20500611 - Heavy Duty Starter Motor

  • 3D Photo
    20500611 3D Photo
  • Side Photo
    20500611 Side Photo
 
Product Specifications
Spec Value
Item number 20500611
Sales number N/A
Series number OTHER SM NA
System voltage 12
kW 2.2
Dimensions in N/A
Rotation N/A
Housing coating N/A
UL Approved No
Pinion teeth  
Pinion pitch  
Pinion OD  
Pinion at rest  
Span over 2 teeth  
Switch position  
Helper Relay  
Ignition terminal  
Battery terminal  
Ground terminal  
Wetclutch No
Overcrank Protection No
 
Availability
Region Priority / Status
United Kingdom / Europe Not currently available
 
Product status
Status Number
Superseded by S1053B
 
Literature
Title / Link Description
Bus and Coach Application Catalogue Bus and coach application catalogue for alternators and starter motors.
PP4042_BusCoach Catalogue.pdf (7.6 mb)
 
Numbers Our Customers Use
CompanyPart number
EUROPART MATERIALS GMBH 5240500611
 
Cross Reference Numbers
CompanyPart numberComment
BOSCH 0.001.218.006  
BOSCH 0.001.218.021  
BOSCH 0.001.218.108  
BOSCH 0.001.218.165  
BOSCH 0001218006  
BOSCH 0001218021  
BOSCH 0001218108  
BOSCH 0001218165  
BOSCH 0986014660  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0.986.012.380  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0.986.014.660  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0986012380  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0986014660  
BOSCH EXCHANGE BX1238  
BOSCH EXCHANGE BX1466  
DELCO REMY DRS2380  
DELCO REMY DRS6390  
DRI DK 325004102  
DRI DK 325008102  
ELEKTRO DIESEL 912380  
EURO CAR PARTS 402220081  
EX-FLEX 25-0398  
EX-FLEX 25-0482  
EX-FLEX 25-1248  
FLEX-EX 250398  
FLEX-EX 250482  
FLEX-EX 251248  
GSF M90145  
HC PARTS CS331  
HELLA 8EA726079-001  
HELLA 8EA726079001  
HELLA CS 331  
ISKRA 11139305  
ISKRA AZE4527  
ISKRA IS9305  
LESTER 17040  
LUCAS LRS 611  
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRS611  
MAGNETTI MARELLI MSR 490  
PARIS RHONE D9R-119  
PARIS RHONE D9R119  
QUINTON HAZELL FRS190  
SOVEREIGN SS399  
VALEO VS 307  
VALEO EXCHANGE 436002  
VALEO EXCHANGE VS307  
 

©Copyright 1996-2014 Prestolite Electric Inc

Important:

The information supplied could contain technical, typographical or other inaccuracies, and Prestolite assumes no responsibility for errors on this website or on other documents that are referenced by or linked to the publications on this site.

Questions regarding this information should be directed to the customer service division nearest you. Contact information can be found at our website at http://www.prestolite.com/pgs_contact/contact_0.php.