66925297 - Heavy Duty Starter Motor

Product Specifications
Spec Value
Item number 66925297
Sales number N/A
Series number OTHER SM ARG
Dimensions in MILLIMETERS
Rotation CLOCKWISE
Housing coating N/A
UL Approved No
Pinion teeth 8
Pinion pitch 2.54
Pinion OD 27.66
Pinion at rest 5
Span over 2 teeth 12.52
Switch position  
Helper Relay  
Ignition terminal LUCAR BLADE
Battery terminal M8X1.25
Ground terminal  
Wetclutch No
Overcrank Protection No
 
Availability
Region Priority / Status
United Kingdom / Europe Very low (D)
 
Numbers Our Customers Use
CompanyPart number
POWERMAX A/S 8212408
 
Cross Reference Numbers
CompanyPart numberComment
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0986014541  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0986015001  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0986017561  
BOSCH EXCHANGE BX1454  
BOSCH EXCHANGE BX1500  
BOSCH EXCHANGE BX1756  
DELCO REMY DRS3024  
DELCO REMY DRS3025  
DELCO REMY DRS3175  
DELCO REMY DRS3383  
DENSO 1280001441  
DENSO 1280001620  
DENSO 1280001621  
DENSO 1280003090  
DENSO 1280003091  
DENSO 1280008531  
DENSO 1280008890  
DENSO 1280008891  
DENSO 5228000087  
DENSO 5228000360  
DENSO 9712809162  
DRI DK 335017092  
ELEKTRO DIESEL 913024  
ELEKTRO DIESEL 913025  
ELEKTRO DIESEL 913175  
ELEKTRO DIESEL 913383  
FLEX-EX 251044  
FLEX-EX 251497  
FLEX-EX 252424  
HC PARTS JS357  
HC PARTS JS525  
HC PARTS JS631  
HELLA 8EA726449001  
HELLA 8EA726494001  
HELLA 8EA726517001  
LESTER 16895  
LESTER 17000  
LESTER 17252  
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRS768  
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRS769  
QUINTON HAZELL FRS580  
SOVEREIGN SS798  
TOYOTA 2810010020  
TOYOTA 2810010021  
TOYOTA 2810010030  
TOYOTA 2810010040  
TOYOTA 2810011010  
TOYOTA 2810011020  
TOYOTA 28100443E2  
TOYOTA 28100443EB  
VALEO EXCHANGE VS240  
 

©Copyright 1996-2014 Prestolite Electric Inc

Important:

The information supplied could contain technical, typographical or other inaccuracies, and Prestolite assumes no responsibility for errors on this website or on other documents that are referenced by or linked to the publications on this site.

Questions regarding this information should be directed to the customer service division nearest you. Contact information can be found at our website at http://www.prestolite.com/pgs_contact/contact_0.php.