World Map Image
Products

- Home

- Alternators

- Starter Motors

- Brochures
   - Alternators
   - Mixed Products
   - Starter Motors

- Cross Reference

- Application Guide

- Parts Breakdowns

- Contact Us

- Subscribe
    - Edit my profile

try the forum Got a question?

-Got a minute?
   - Take a survey
 
Get Adobe Acrobat
We make extensive use of Adobe© Acrobat© files on this website. It's Free!, just click on the link above to download.

1277700 - High Output Alternator

  • 3D Photo
    1277700 3D Photo
  • Front Photo
    1277700 Front Photo
  • Rear Photo
    1277700 Rear Photo
  • Side Photo
    1277700 Side Photo
  • Front Dim Drawing
    1277700 Front Dim Drawing
  • Rear Dim Drawing
    1277700 Rear Dim Drawing
  • Side Dim Drawing
    1277700 Side Dim Drawing
  • Output Curve
    1277700 Output Curve
  • Wiring Diagram
    1277700 Wiring Diagram
 
Product Specifications
Spec Value
Item number 1277700
Sales number N/A
Series number AC172R/RA/TRA
Notes 172 mm frame
New, 12.3, 12.38(sliding bush), M12
Fix circle (Mount): 120mm
Fix circle (Adjuster): 120mm
Bracket angle: -60°
Cut in speed: 990, Max speed: 8000
Weight: 15.0kg
System voltage 24
Output 140
Mounting style DUAL FOOT
Dimensions in MILLIMETERS
Rotation BI-DIRECTIONAL
Housing coating RAW
UL Approved No
Positive stud size M8
Negative stud size M8
Rectifier location INTERNAL
Shaft diameter 30 MM
Excitation type  
Regulator location  
Regulator number  
Diode trio No
Pulley included No
Lamp driver No
Adjustable regulator No
Remote sense No
Smart check No
Batteryless No
 
Availability
Region Priority / Status
USA / Canada Not currently available - Superseded
United Kingdom / Europe Not currently available - Superseded
 
Product status
Status Number
Superseded by 1277A700
 
Technical Bulletin
Title / Link Description
Wiring Diagram for 1277700 Technical Service Bulletin, wiring diagram for 1277700.
TSB4002_Wiring_Diagram_1277700.pdf (44 kb)
 
Parts Breakdown
Title / Link Description
AC172 Service Parts List Service parts list for AC172RA-TRA series alternators
SP4007_AC172RA-TRA_Series.pdf (1.8 mb)
 
Numbers Our Customers Use
CompanyPart number
H BOWERS LTD BAO3102
 
Cross Reference Numbers
CompanyPart numberComment
AC-DELCO 19025531  
BOSCH 0-120-689-511  
BOSCH 0-120-689-548  
BOSCH 0-120-689-566  
BOSCH 0120689511  
BOSCH 0120689514  
BOSCH 0120689543  
BOSCH 0120689548  
BOSCH 0120689561  
BOSCH 0120689573  
BOSCH 34610  
BOSCH BX34610  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0986034610  
BOSCH EXCHANGE BX3461  
BOWERS BAO3102  
CUMMINS 3283809  
DAF 1244090  
DAF 1254010  
DELCO REMY 19025331  
DELCO REMY DRA3558  
DELCO REMY DRA4610  
DEUTZ 03042535  
DEUTZ 1175597  
DEUTZ 1179882  
DEUTZ 1180040  
ELEKTRO DIESEL 933558  
HUZELLS 671277700  
IVECO 42522949  
LEYLAND AUTO A323  
LIEBHERR 6290101  
MAN 83261016501  
SCANIA 160675  
SCANIA 420247  
SCANIA 460675  
SCANIA 571418  
SCANIA 571519  
SCANIA 571520  
SCANIA 666754  
VOLVO 3032961  
VOLVO 5010390082  
VOLVO 8113913  
VOLVO 85000717  
VOLVO 9519360  
 
<< Go Back Comments / Suggestions print icon Print friendly page

Product Search