World Map Image
Products

- Home

- Alternators

- Starter Motors

- Brochures
   - Alternators
   - Mixed Products
   - Starter Motors

- Cross Reference

- Application Guide

- Parts Breakdowns

- Contact Us

- Subscribe
    - Edit my profile

try the forum Got a question?

-Got a minute?
   - Take a survey
 
Get Adobe Acrobat
We make extensive use of Adobe© Acrobat© files on this website. It's Free!, just click on the link above to download.

66021433 - High Output Alternator

  • Front Dim Drawing
    66021433 Front Dim Drawing
  • Rear Dim Drawing
    66021433 Rear Dim Drawing
  • Side Dim Drawing
    66021433 Side Dim Drawing
  • Output Curve
    66021433 Output Curve
  • Wiring Diagram
    66021433 Wiring Diagram
 
Product Specifications
Spec Value
Item number 66021433
Sales number N/A
Series number AS123
Notes HAS VW TERMINAL BLOCK, D+, PULLEY
System voltage 12
Output 70
Mounting style SPOOL
Dimensions in MILLIMETERS
Rotation BI-DIRECTIONAL
Housing coating RAW
UL Approved No
Mounting bolt size CLEAR 10
Spool length 56MM
Mounting ear size M10X1.5
Positive stud size M8
Negative stud size M5
Rectifier location  
Shaft diameter  
Excitation type  
Regulator location  
Regulator number  
Diode trio No
Pulley included Yes
Lamp driver No
Adjustable regulator No
Remote sense No
Smart check No
Batteryless No
 
Private Brand
This product is not available to the general aftermarket. Please contact a distributor near you or contact us for more information
 
Availability
Region Priority / Status
USA / Canada Not currently available
United Kingdom / Europe Not currently available
 
Product status
Status Number
Superseded by 66021547
 
Cross Reference Numbers
CompanyPart numberComment
AEP ABO0049  
AES NEW 14970N  
AIM AB-00145R  
AIM AV-0035R  
ARC A1463  
ARROW 29-1677  
ARROW 29-1967  
ARROWHEAD 14875  
ARROWHEAD 14996  
BOSCH 0.120.489.362/363  
BOSCH 0.120.489.364/365  
BOSCH 0.120.489.366  
BOSCH 0.120.489.499  
BOSCH 0120489362  
BOSCH 0120489363  
BOSCH 0120489364  
BOSCH 0120489365  
BOSCH 0120489369  
BOSCH 0120489370  
BOSCH 0120489438  
BOSCH 0120489445  
BOSCH 9127041200  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0.986.034.220  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0.986.034.221  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0.986.034.230  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0.986.034.231  
BOSCH-REMAN AL32X  
DELCO REMY DRA4220  
DELCO REMY DRA4230  
DYNAMIC DA14798  
DYNAMIC DA14875  
DYNAMIC DA14970  
DYNAMIC DA14996  
EX-FLEX 28-0941  
EX-FLEX 28-0944  
HC PARTS CA296IR  
HC PARTS CA298IR  
HELLA 8EL725697-001  
HELLA 8EL725699-001  
LESTER 14875  
LESTER 14970  
LESTER OLD 13175  
LESTER OLD 13177  
LESTER OLD 14798  
LESTER OLD 14804  
LESTER OLD 14996  
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRA696  
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRA736  
LUCAS REMAN A6501  
RAYLOC 13-8360  
SUNCOAST 14970  
VALEO 2541434  
VALEO 2940304A  
VALEO 2940305  
VALEO 2940305A  
VALEO 2940375  
VALEO 433044  
VALEO 436191  
VALEO A13E07  
VALEO A13E45  
VOLKSWAGEN 025-903-023B  
VOLKSWAGEN 026-903-015  
VOLKSWAGEN 026-903-015A  
VOLKSWAGEN 026-903-015E  
VOLKSWAGEN 026-903-017A  
VOLKSWAGEN 026-903-017AX  
VOLKSWAGEN 026-903-025  
VOLKSWAGEN 026903015A  
VOLKSWAGEN 026903015D  
VOLKSWAGEN 026903015E  
VOLKSWAGEN 026903015EX  
VOLKSWAGEN 026903023B  
VOLKSWAGEN 034-903-015G  
VOLKSWAGEN 034-903-015J  
VOLKSWAGEN 037-903-023G  
VOLKSWAGEN 068-903-017N  
VOLKSWAGEN 068-903-017NX  
VOLKSWAGEN 068-903-029S  
VOLKSWAGEN 068-903-031K  
VOLKSWAGEN 069-903-023F  
VOLKSWAGEN 076-903-023I  
VOLKSWAGEN 076-903-023K  
VOLKSWAGEN 26903015  
WORLDWIDE 14918  
 
<< Go Back Comments / Suggestions print icon Print friendly page

Product Search