World Map Image
Products

- Home

- Alternators

- Starter Motors

- Brochures
   - Alternators
   - Mixed Products
   - Starter Motors

- Cross Reference

- Application Guide

- Parts Breakdowns

- Contact Us

- Subscribe
    - Edit my profile

try the forum Got a question?

-Got a minute?
   - Take a survey
 
Get Adobe Acrobat
We make extensive use of Adobe© Acrobat© files on this website. It's Free!, just click on the link above to download.

66021153 - High Output Alternator

  • Front Dim Drawing
    66021153 Front Dim Drawing
  • Rear Dim Drawing
    66021153 Rear Dim Drawing
  • Side Dim Drawing
    66021153 Side Dim Drawing
  • Output Curve
    66021153 Output Curve
  • Wiring Diagram
    66021153 Wiring Diagram
 
Product Specifications
Spec Value
Item number 66021153
Sales number N/A
Series number AS123
Notes NOT AVAILABLE- EUROPEAN OUTPUT TERMINAL, 1 GROOVE PULLEY
NEW, EURO PLUG CONNECTOR
FIX CIRCLE (MOUNT): 86MM
FIX CIRCLE (ADJUSTER): 86MM
BRACKET ANGLE: -60° / 0° / 60°
CUT IN SPEED: 1050, MAX SPEED: 15000
WEIGHT: 5.1KG
System voltage 12
Output 70
Mounting style SPOOL
Dimensions in MILLIMETERS
Rotation BI-DIRECTIONAL
Housing coating RAW
UL Approved No
Spool length 56MM
Mounting holes 3
Positive stud size VE M6X1
Negative stud size N/A
Rectifier location  
Shaft diameter 15 MM
Excitation type  
Regulator location  
Regulator number  
Diode trio No
Pulley included Yes
Lamp driver No
Adjustable regulator No
Remote sense No
Smart check No
Batteryless No
 
Availability
Region Priority / Status
USA / Canada Not currently available - Discontinued
United Kingdom / Europe Not currently available - Discontinued
 
Product status
Status Number
Superseded by 66021153B
 
Numbers Our Customers Use
CompanyPart number
HOLGER CHRISTIANSEN A/S 110976
HOLGER CHRISTIANSEN A/S 111203
O R M E ELETTROMECCANICA SRL VA-04008
 
Cross Reference Numbers
CompanyPart numberComment
AIM AB-00120R  
BOSCH 0120300552  
BOSCH 0120300560  
BOSCH 0120300563  
BOSCH 0120300564  
BOSCH 0120339514  
BOSCH 0120339531  
BOSCH 0120339536  
BOSCH-REMAN AL905X  
CARGO 110976  
CARGO 110976HC  
CARGO 111203HC  
DRI DK 500.118.652-0  
DRI DK 5001186520  
HC PARTS CA1467IR  
HC PARTS CA1479IR  
ISKRA 0096  
JOHN DEERE RE506147  
KHD 116-3985  
LESTER 14948  
LESTER 14949  
LUCAS NEW NAB902  
LUCAS NEW NAB904  
LUCAS REMAN A0584  
MAGNETON 443-113B-515-765  
ORME VA04008  
RAYLOC 13-8999  
 
<< Go Back Comments / Suggestions print icon Print friendly page

Product Search