World Map Image
Products

- Home

- Alternators

- Starter Motors

- Brochures
   - Alternators
   - Mixed Products
   - Starter Motors

- Cross Reference

- Application Guide

- Parts Breakdowns

- Contact Us

- Subscribe
    - Edit my profile

try the forum Got a question?

-Got a minute?
   - Take a survey
 
Get Adobe Acrobat
We make extensive use of Adobe© Acrobat© files on this website. It's Free!, just click on the link above to download.

35214955 - High Output Alternator

  • 3D Photo
    35214955 3D Photo
  • Front Photo
    35214955 Front Photo
  • Rear Photo
    35214955 Rear Photo
  • Side Photo
    35214955 Side Photo
  • Front Dim Drawing
    35214955 Front Dim Drawing
  • Rear Dim Drawing
    35214955 Rear Dim Drawing
  • Side Dim Drawing
    35214955 Side Dim Drawing
  • Output Curve
    35214955 Output Curve
  • Label
    35214955 Label
 
Product Specifications
Spec Value
Item number 35214955
Sales number N/A
Series number AVI128
System voltage 12
Output 90
Mounting style SADDLE
Dimensions in MILLIMETERS
Rotation CLOCKWISE
Housing coating RAW
UL Approved No
Mounting holes 8.5
Positive stud size M8X1.25
Negative stud size NONE
Rectifier location INTERNAL
Shaft diameter 17 MM
Excitation type  
Regulator location  
Regulator number  
Diode trio No
Pulley included 35214319
Lamp driver No
Adjustable regulator No
Remote sense No
Smart check No
Batteryless No
 
Availability
Region Priority / Status
United Kingdom / Europe Not currently available
 
Cross Reference Numbers
CompanyPart numberComment
ADL AEA1045  
BOSCH 0.120.485.019  
BOSCH 0.120.485.020  
BOSCH 0.123.320.003  
BOSCH 0.123.340.001  
BOSCH 0120485019  
BOSCH 0120485020  
BOSCH 0120485046  
BOSCH 0123310007  
BOSCH 0123320003  
BOSCH 0123340001  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0.986.038.610  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0986038610  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0986039540  
BOSCH EXCHANGE BX3861  
BOSCH EXCHANGE BX3954  
BOWERS BAO3208  
DELCO REMY DRA8610  
DELCO REMY DRA9540  
DRI DK 211153702  
DRI DK 211153902  
ELEKTRO DIESEL 938610  
ELEKTRO DIESEL 939540  
EURO CAR PARTS 401440571  
EURO CAR PARTS 401440581  
FLEX-EX 281833  
FLEX-EX 282617  
GSF 90336  
GSF 90471  
HC PARTS CA829IR  
HC PARTS CA852IR  
HELLA 8EL731690001  
LUCAS LRB 251  
LUCAS LRB 252  
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRB251  
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRB252  
PARIS RHONE A13VI-126  
PARIS RHONE A13VI-63  
PARIS RHONE A13VI126  
PARIS RHONE A13VI63  
QUINTON HAZELL FRA902  
QUINTON HAZELL FRA940  
SOVEREIGN SA172  
SOVEREIGN SA891  
VALEO 2541626E  
VALEO EXCHANGE 436449  
VALEO EXCHANGE VA400  
VALEO EXCHANGE VA403  
VOLKSWAGEN 028903023E  
VOLKSWAGEN 028903023G  
VOLKSWAGEN 028903025A  
VOLKSWAGEN 028903025E  
XL UK A2013  
 
<< Go Back Comments / Suggestions print icon Print friendly page

Product Search