World Map Image
Products

- Home

- Alternators

- Starter Motors

- Brochures
   - Alternators
   - Mixed Products
   - Starter Motors

- Cross Reference

- Application Guide

- Parts Breakdowns

- Contact Us


try the forum Got a question?
 
Get Adobe Acrobat
We make extensive use of Adobe© Acrobat© files on this website. It's Free!, just click on the link above to download.

MS7-403 - Heavy Duty Starter Motor

  • Front Dim Drawing
    MS7-403 Front Dim Drawing
  • Rear Dim Drawing
    MS7-403 Rear Dim Drawing
  • Side Dim Drawing
    MS7-403 Side Dim Drawing
  • Output Curve
    MS7-403 Output Curve
  • Wiring Diagram
    MS7-403 Wiring Diagram
  • Label
    MS7-403 Label
 
Product Specifications
Spec Value
Item number MS7-403
Sales number N/A
Series number MS7
Notes DIRECT DRIVE
System voltage 24
kW 9.0
Dimensions in INCHES
Rotation CLOCKWISE
Housing coating PAINTED
UL Approved No
Pinion teeth 11
Pinion pitch 6/8
Pinion OD 2.25
Pinion at rest 1.833
Span over 2 teeth 14.5
Flange type SAE J542 Type 3
Flange image
Switch position 37.5°
Helper Relay 37.5
Ignition terminal 10-32
Battery terminal 1/2-13
Ground terminal 1/2-13
Wetclutch Yes
Overcrank Protection No
 
Availability
Region Priority / Status
USA / Canada Not currently available - Active
United Kingdom / Europe Limited (W)
 
Parts Breakdown
Title / Link Description
MS7-400 Series Service Parts List Service parts list for the MS7-400 series starter motors.
SP4005-US_MS7-400-starter-parts-list.pdf (338 kb)
 
Numbers Our Customers Use
CompanyPart number
INTERNATIONAL TRUCK & ENGINE LNMS7403
 
Cross Reference Numbers
CompanyPart numberComment
AEP SDR0073  
AES NEW 4930N  
ARROW 34-1560  
CASE 20-1297T91  
CATERPILLAR 0R4272  
CATERPILLAR 0R5213  
CATERPILLAR 3L8205  
CATERPILLAR 3T2780  
CATERPILLAR 3T2785  
CATERPILLAR 3T2787  
CATERPILLAR 3T3778  
CATERPILLAR 3T8947  
CATERPILLAR 3T8949  
CATERPILLAR 3T8954  
CATERPILLAR 3T8961  
CATERPILLAR 3T8967  
CATERPILLAR 4M4615  
CATERPILLAR 4N0959  
CATERPILLAR 4N3343  
CATERPILLAR 4N3349  
CATERPILLAR 5L3648  
CATERPILLAR 5L4405  
CATERPILLAR 5L5353  
CATERPILLAR 5L648  
CATERPILLAR 5L8205  
CATERPILLAR 6N9667  
CATERPILLAR 6N9677  
CATERPILLAR 6T0640  
CATERPILLAR 6T0647  
CATERPILLAR 6V0890  
CATERPILLAR 8L8205  
CATERPILLAR 9L6464  
CATERPILLAR 9L6474  
CATERPILLAR 9L6484  
CUMMINS 3000576  
CUMMINS 3004699  
CUMMINS 3004700  
CUMMINS 3010125  
CUMMINS 3021038  
CUMMINS 3063771  
CUMMINS 3603868RX  
CUMMINS 3603887RX  
CUMMINS 3603888RX  
CUMMINS 4081237  
CUMMINS 4094951  
DELCO REMAN 10461057  
DELCO REMAN 10478911  
DELCO REMY 10478863  
DELCO REMY 10478865  
DELCO REMY 10478866  
DELCO REMY 10478878  
DELCO REMY 10478883  
DELCO REMY 10478887  
DELCO REMY 10478888  
DELCO REMY 10478907  
DELCO REMY 10478908  
DELCO REMY 10478909  
DELCO REMY 10478912  
DELCO REMY 10479126  
DELCO REMY 1109222  
DELCO REMY 1109285  
DELCO REMY 1109286  
DELCO REMY 1109287  
DELCO REMY 1109288  
DELCO REMY 1109289  
DELCO REMY 1109290  
DELCO REMY 1109291  
DELCO REMY 1109292  
DELCO REMY 1109296  
DELCO REMY 1109298  
DELCO REMY 1109493  
DELCO REMY 1109494  
DELCO REMY 1109553  
DELCO REMY 1109630  
DELCO REMY 1109631  
DELCO REMY 1109638  
DELCO REMY 1109642  
DELCO REMY 1109643  
DELCO REMY 1109646  
DELCO REMY 1109647  
DELCO REMY 1109649  
DELCO REMY 1109755  
DELCO REMY 1109759  
DELCO REMY 1109768  
DELCO REMY 1109771  
DELCO REMY 1109772  
DELCO REMY 1109774  
DELCO REMY 1109775  
DELCO REMY 1109776  
DELCO REMY 1109777  
DELCO REMY 1109780  
DELCO REMY 1109791  
DELCO REMY 1109798  
DELCO REMY 1109837  
DELCO REMY 1109839  
DELCO REMY 1109840  
DELCO REMY 1109841  
DELCO REMY 1109842  
DELCO REMY 1109844  
DELCO REMY 1109845  
DELCO REMY 1109846  
DELCO REMY 1109961  
DELCO REMY 1109965  
DELCO REMY 1109968  
DELCO REMY 1109971  
DELCO REMY 1109972  
DELCO REMY 1109977  
DELCO REMY 1109978  
DELCO REMY 1109979  
DELCO REMY 1109985  
DELCO REMY 1113173  
DELCO REMY 1990229  
DELCO REMY 1990231  
DELCO REMY 1990235  
DELCO REMY 1990237  
DELCO REMY 1990239  
DELCO REMY 1990244  
DELCO REMY 1990248  
DELCO REMY 1990249  
DELCO REMY 1990250  
DELCO REMY 1990251  
DELCO REMY 1990259  
DELCO REMY 1990260  
DELCO REMY 1990262  
DELCO REMY 1990263  
DELCO REMY 1990264  
DELCO REMY 1990267  
DELCO REMY 1990269  
DELCO REMY 1990270  
DELCO REMY 1990271  
DELCO REMY 1990273  
DELCO REMY 1990274  
DELCO REMY 1990276  
DELCO REMY 1990278  
DELCO REMY 1990284  
DELCO REMY 1993825  
DELCO REMY 1993840  
DELCO REMY 1993841  
DELCO REMY 1993852  
DELCO REMY 323-761  
DELCO REMY 323-768  
FIAT ALLIS 70620350  
FIAT ALLIS 70675686  
FIAT ALLIS 70697811  
FIAT ALLIS 73114229  
FIAT ALLIS 73130196  
FIAT ALLIS 73130197  
FIAT ALLIS 73130198  
FIAT ALLIS 73130627  
FORD D8HZ-11002-C  
FORD E2HT-11001-DA  
FORD E3HZ-11002-A  
FORD E3HZ-11002-B  
FORD E3HZ-11002-C  
FORD SA-721  
FORD SA-744  
FORD SA-745  
FORD SA-747  
INTERNATIONAL 462588C91  
INTERNATIONAL 489717C91  
INTERNATIONAL 729912C91  
INTERNATIONAL 739911C91  
LEECE NEVILLE MS7-400C  
LEECE NEVILLE MS7-403C  
LESTER 3967  
LESTER 4927  
LESTER 4930  
LESTER 6672  
LESTER OLD 3377  
RAYLOC 44-4145  
RAYLOC 44-4530  
RAYLOC 46-4145  
RCP 23503A  
RCP 23525A  
SUNCOAST 4930  
WESTERN STAR 820013408  
WORLDWIDE 61500  
 
<< Go Back Comments / Suggestions print icon Print friendly page

Product Search