World Map Image
Products

- Home

- Alternators

- Starter Motors

- Brochures
   - Alternators
   - Mixed Products
   - Starter Motors

- Cross Reference

- Application Guide

- Parts Breakdowns

- Contact Us

- Subscribe
    - Edit my profile

try the forum Got a question?

-Got a minute?
   - Take a survey
 
Get Adobe Acrobat
We make extensive use of Adobe© Acrobat© files on this website. It's Free!, just click on the link above to download.

20513059 - Heavy Duty Starter Motor

  • Front Dim Drawing
    20513059 Front Dim Drawing
  • Rear Dim Drawing
    20513059 Rear Dim Drawing
  • Side Dim Drawing
    20513059 Side Dim Drawing
 
Product Specifications
Spec Value
Item number 20513059
Sales number N/A
Series number OTHER SM UK
Notes EARTH RETURN / GROUNDED
System voltage 12
kW 1.4
Dimensions in MILLIMETERS
Rotation CLOCKWISE
Housing coating RAW
UL Approved No
Pinion teeth 9
Pinion pitch  
Pinion OD 29
Pinion at rest  
Span over 2 teeth  
Switch position m8x1.25
Helper Relay  
Ignition terminal  
Battery terminal  
Ground terminal  
Wetclutch No
Overcrank Protection No
 
Availability
Region Priority / Status
USA / Canada Limited (X)
United Kingdom / Europe Very low (D)
 
Numbers Our Customers Use
CompanyPart number
INTERNATIONAL TRUCK & ENGINE LN20513059
POWERMAX A/S 8212471
WM SE 139.97.80
 
Cross Reference Numbers
CompanyPart numberComment
ANDRE NIERMANN 019269  
CARGO 110246HC  
CARGO 110447HC  
CARGO 111021HC  
CARRIER TRANSICOLD 251537000  
CARRIER TRANSICOLD 251552000RM  
CARRIER TRANSICOLD 2535458  
CARRIER TRANSICOLD 253545800  
DELCO REMY 10461640  
DELCO REMY DRS3714  
DENSO 0280008320  
DENSO 1280000050  
DENSO 1280005261  
DENSO 1280009050  
DENSO 1280009051  
DENSO 1280009950  
DENSO 2280000790  
DENSO 2280000800  
DENSO 2280000950  
DENSO 2280000951  
DENSO 2280000980  
DENSO 2280000981  
DENSO 2280000990  
DENSO 2280000991  
DENSO 2280001530  
DENSO 2280001531  
DENSO 2280003660  
DRI DK 683002092  
DRI DK 683003092  
DRI DK 683010092  
DRI DK 683024092  
DRI DK 683128092  
ELEKTRO DIESEL 913714  
FLEX-EX 250486  
FLEX-EX 251164  
FLEX-EX 251421  
FLEX-EX 252194  
FLEX-EX 253001  
HC PARTS JS676  
HC PARTS JS730  
HC PARTS JS908  
HELLA 8EA730264001  
HELLA 8EA730270001  
HELLA 8EA732851001  
KUBOTA 1550463010  
KUBOTA 1550463011  
KUBOTA 1574163010  
KUBOTA 1574163011  
KUBOTA 1627163010  
KUBOTA 1627163012  
KUBOTA 1627163013  
KUBOTA 1628563011  
KUBOTA 1628563012  
KUBOTA 1661163012  
KUBOTA 1661163013  
KUBOTA 1661263010  
KUBOTA 1661263011  
KUBOTA 1661263012  
KUBOTA 1921263011  
KUBOTA 1926963011  
KUBOTA 1926963012  
KUBOTA 1942063012  
KUBOTA 1962663011  
KUBOTA 2280007151  
KUBOTA 3756063011  
KUBOTA 3756063012  
LESTER 18148  
LESTER 18400  
MAGNETON 443115141327  
MAGNETON 9141327  
WINKLER 72600028300  
 
<< Go Back Comments / Suggestions print icon Print friendly page

Product Search