World Map Image
Products

- Home

- Alternators

- Starter Motors

- Brochures
   - Alternators
   - Mixed Products
   - Starter Motors

- Cross Reference

- Application Guide

- Parts Breakdowns

- Contact Us

- Subscribe
    - Edit my profile

try the forum Got a question?

-Got a minute?
   - Take a survey
 
Get Adobe Acrobat
We make extensive use of Adobe© Acrobat© files on this website. It's Free!, just click on the link above to download.

M90R3543SE - Heavy Duty Starter Motor

  • 3D Photo
    M90R3543SE 3D Photo
  • Front Photo
    M90R3543SE Front Photo
  • Rear Photo
    M90R3543SE Rear Photo
  • Side Photo
    M90R3543SE Side Photo
  • Rear Dim Drawing
    M90R3543SE Rear Dim Drawing
  • Top Dim Drawing
    M90R3543SE Top Dim Drawing
  • Output Curve
    M90R3543SE Output Curve
  • Label
    M90R3543SE Label
 
Product Specifications
Spec Value
Item number M90R3543SE
Sales number N/A
Series number OTHER SM UK
System voltage 24
kW 6.0
Dimensions in MILLIMETERS
Rotation CLOCKWISE
Housing coating RAW
UL Approved No
Pinion teeth 11
Pinion pitch M3
Pinion OD 41.1
Pinion at rest 48
Span over 2 teeth 14.39
Flange type SAE J542 Type 3
Flange image
Switch position  
Helper Relay 64
Ignition terminal M6X1.0
Battery terminal M10X1.5
Ground terminal  
Wetclutch Yes
Overcrank Protection No
 
Availability
Region Priority / Status
USA / Canada Very low (D)
United Kingdom / Europe Medium (B)
 
Parts Breakdown
Title / Link Description
M90R starter motor service parts Service parts list for M90R starter motors.
SP4016_M90R_2_partslist.pdf (269 kb)
 
Literature
Title / Link Description
Truck Application Alternators and Starters Alternators and starter motors for truck applications- UK
PP4039_Truck App Ref Guide-web.pdf (3.6 mb)
 
Numbers Our Customers Use
CompanyPart number
BESKO NUTZFAHRZEUGTEILE PL100230
ELECTRO MAINTENANCE LTD ES697
FP & S PARTS AND SERVICE LTD CV10502010
WM SE 139.98.02
 
Cross Reference Numbers
CompanyPart numberComment
BOSCH 0001241003  
BOSCH 0001241007  
BOSCH 0001241014  
BOSCH 0001241019  
BOSCH 0001241119  
BOSCH 0001261004  
BOSCH X 0986021490  
BOSCH X BX2149  
CARGO CS1380  
DAF 1604246  
DAF 1667205  
DAF 1688720  
DAF 1739936  
DELCO REMY DRT1490  
HELLA 8EA738258371  
LUCAS X LRS02268  
LUCAS X LRS2268  
SOVEREIGN 30130N  
VALEO 438233  
VALEO FS60PR019  
WOOD AUTO STR50220  
 
<< Go Back Comments / Suggestions print icon Print friendly page

Product Search