World Map Image
Products

- Home

- Alternators

- Starter Motors

- Brochures
   - Alternators
   - Mixed Products
   - Starter Motors

- Cross Reference

- Application Guide

- Parts Breakdowns

- Contact Us

- Subscribe
    - Edit my profile

try the forum Got a question?

-Got a minute?
   - Take a survey
 
Get Adobe Acrobat
We make extensive use of Adobe© Acrobat© files on this website. It's Free!, just click on the link above to download.

M110R2615SE - Heavy Duty Starter Motor

  • 3D Photo
    M110R2615SE 3D Photo
  • Front Photo
    M110R2615SE Front Photo
  • Rear Photo
    M110R2615SE Rear Photo
  • Side Photo
    M110R2615SE Side Photo
  • Front Dim Drawing
    M110R2615SE Front Dim Drawing
  • Rear Dim Drawing
    M110R2615SE Rear Dim Drawing
  • Side Dim Drawing
    M110R2615SE Side Dim Drawing
  • Output Curve
    M110R2615SE Output Curve
  • Wiring Diagram
    M110R2615SE Wiring Diagram
  • Label
    M110R2615SE Label
 
Product Specifications
Spec Value
Item number M110R2615SE
Sales number M110615
Series number M110
System voltage 12
kW 7.0
Dimensions in MILLIMETERS
Rotation CLOCKWISE
Housing coating E-COAT
UL Approved No
Pinion teeth 11
Pinion pitch 6/8
Pinion OD 57.5
Pinion at rest 47.5
Span over 2 teeth 20.75-20.85
Flange type SAE J542 Type 3
Flange image
Switch position 82.5°
Helper Relay -45
Ignition terminal M5
Battery terminal M12X1.75
Ground terminal M12X1.75
Wetclutch Yes
Overcrank Protection No
 
Availability
Region Priority / Status
USA / Canada High (A)
United Kingdom / Europe Low (C)
 
Product status
Status Number
Superseded by M110R2615SE2D
 
Technical Bulletins
Title / Link Description
M110R Starter Motor Wiring 12V wiring for the M110R series starter motors.
TSB-1150_M110R 12V_Wiring.pdf (533 kb)
TSB-1158_M105R_M110R_Rotate_Flange_Relay.pdf Rotate flange and relay procedure
TSB-1158_M105R_M110R_Rotate_Flange_Relay.pdf (306 kb)
 
Literature
Title / Link Description
M110 Starter Motors 12V M110 12Volt starer motors for diesel engines up to 15 liter.
FL1207_M110_flyer.pdf (857 kb)
M110R Starter 39MT Replacement M110R starter motors that replace 39MT starters.
FL1198_M110R_39MT-Replacement.pdf (1.7 mb)
 
Numbers Our Customers Use
CompanyPart number
DAIMLER TRUCKS NORTH AMERICA ABP N15 M110615
DAIMLER TRUCKS NORTH AMERICA LN M110615
DAIMLER TRUCKS NORTH AMERICA LN M110R2615SE
INTERNATIONAL TRUCK & ENGINE LNM110R2615SE
INTERNATIONAL TRUCK & ENGINE ZLNM110R2615SE
MACK TRUCKS INC 2742 5034-M110615
MACK TRUCKS INC 2742 5034-M110R2615SE
PACCAR PARTS M110615
PACCAR PARTS M110615PRS
VOLVO NORTH AMERICAN CORP. LN M110615
 
Cross Reference Numbers
CompanyPart numberComment
AC-DELCO 323-892  
CATERPILLAR 1987746  
CUMMINS 3604322RX 14L MAX ENGINE DISP.
DDC TYPE NUMBERS R0461126 14L MAX ENGINE DISP.
DELCO REMY 10461033  
DELCO REMY 10461038  
DELCO REMY 10461042  
DELCO REMY 10461052  
DELCO REMY 10461053  
DELCO REMY 10461126  
DELCO REMY 10461127  
DELCO REMY 10461164  
DELCO REMY 10461214  
DELCO REMY 10461267  
DELCO REMY 10461334  
DELCO REMY 10461592  
DELCO REMY 10461753  
DELCO REMY 10461755  
DELCO REMY 10461777  
DELCO REMY 10478810  
DELCO REMY 10478894  
DELCO REMY 10478895  
DELCO REMY 10479028  
DELCO REMY 10479037  
DELCO REMY 10479072  
DELCO REMY 10479081  
DELCO REMY 10479150  
DELCO REMY 10479156  
DELCO REMY 10479160  
DELCO REMY 10479277  
DELCO REMY 19011500  
DELCO REMY 19011505  
DELCO REMY 19011506  
DELCO REMY 19011508  
DELCO REMY 19011516  
DELCO REMY 19011518  
DELCO REMY 19011521  
DELCO REMY 19011529  
DELCO REMY 19011530  
DELCO REMY 19011531  
DELCO REMY 1990337  
DELCO REMY 1990352  
DELCO REMY 1990358  
DELCO REMY 1990375  
DELCO REMY 1990376  
DELCO REMY 1990386  
DELCO REMY 1990398  
DELCO REMY 1990400  
DELCO REMY 1990420  
DELCO REMY 1990423  
DELCO REMY 1990424  
DELCO REMY 1990450  
DELCO REMY 1990468  
DELCO REMY 1990470  
DELCO REMY 1990475  
DELCO REMY 1990478  
DELCO REMY 1990483  
DELCO REMY 1990490  
DELCO REMY 1990495  
DELCO REMY 1993803  
DELCO REMY 1993807  
DELCO REMY 1993816  
DELCO REMY 323-867  
DELCO REMY 323-871  
DELCO REMY 8200029  
DELCO REMY 8200031  
DELCO REMY 8200033  
DELCO REMY 8200037  
DELCO REMY 8200038  
DELCO REMY 8200040  
DELCO REMY 8200050  
DELCO REMY 8200088  
DELCO REMY 8200090  
DELCO REMY 8200104  
DELCO REMY 8200290  
DELCO REMY 8200623 14L MAX ENGINE DISP.
DELCO REMY 8300017  
DELCO REMY 8300019  
DELCO REMY 8300020  
DETROIT DIESEL R0461127 14L MAX ENGINE DISP.
INTERNATIONAL 3815734C91  
MERITOR STR4200  
MERITOR STR4207  
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC 20851006  
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC D61-6002-004  
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC D61-6002-008  
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC FL0579  
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC FL0777  
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC FL0975  
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC IN1478  
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC M009T70979  
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC M970979  
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC M983579  
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC MIB970777  
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC MIB970777FL  
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC MIB970975  
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC MIB970975FL  
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC PB0979  
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC PC0779  
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC PC0979  
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC PC1479  
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC PC1879  
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC VV0776  
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC VV0977  
 
<< Go Back Comments / Suggestions print icon Print friendly page

Product Search