World Map Image
Products

- Home

- Alternators

- Starter Motors

- Brochures
   - Alternators
   - Mixed Products
   - Starter Motors

- Cross Reference

- Application Guide

- Parts Breakdowns

- Contact Us

- Subscribe
    - Edit my profile

try the forum Got a question?

-Got a minute?
   - Take a survey
 
Get Adobe Acrobat
We make extensive use of Adobe© Acrobat© files on this website. It's Free!, just click on the link above to download.

20130207 - High Output Alternator

  • 3D Photo
    20130207 3D Photo
  • Front Photo
    20130207 Front Photo
  • Rear Photo
    20130207 Rear Photo
  • Side Photo
    20130207 Side Photo
 
Product Specifications
Spec Value
Item number 20130207
Sales number N/A
Series number OTHER ALT ARG
Notes New, Sliding bush
Fix circle (Mount): 85mm
Fix circle (Adjuster): 81mm
Bracket angle: 0°
System voltage 12
Output 65
Mounting style SWUNG
Dimensions in N/A
Rotation CLOCKWISE
Housing coating N/A
UL Approved No
Positive stud size N/A
Negative stud size N/A
Rectifier location  
Shaft diameter  
Excitation type  
Regulator location  
Regulator number  
Diode trio No
Pulley included No
Lamp driver No
Adjustable regulator No
Remote sense No
Smart check No
Batteryless No
 
Availability
Region Priority / Status
United Kingdom / Europe Very low (D)
 
Literature
Title / Link Description
Truck Application Alternators and Starters Alternators and starter motors for truck applications- UK
PP4039_Truck App Ref Guide-web.pdf (3.6 mb)
 
Numbers Our Customers Use
CompanyPart number
MERMAID MARINE ENGINES LTD U.35962
SPAREX LTD U.35957
SPAREX LTD U.35961
SPAREX LTD U.62412
 
Cross Reference Numbers
CompanyPart numberComment
BOSCH 0120488194  
BOSCH 0120488195  
BOSCH 0120488225  
BOSCH 0120489018  
BOSCH 0120489106  
BOSCH 0120489107  
BOSCH 0120489145  
BOSCH 0120489146  
BOSCH 0120489147  
BOSCH 0120489151  
BOSCH 0120489152  
BOSCH 0120489153  
BOSCH 0120489212  
BOSCH 0120489219  
BOSCH 0120489338  
BOSCH 0120489761  
BOSCH 0120489762  
BOSCH 0120489763  
BOSCH 0120489765  
BOSCH 0120489770  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0986030970  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0986033230  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0986033880  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0986035630  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0986035631  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0986036230  
BOSCH EXCHANGE BX3097  
BOSCH EXCHANGE BX3323  
BOSCH EXCHANGE BX3388  
BOSCH EXCHANGE BX3563  
BOSCH EXCHANGE BX3623  
BOWERS BAO3030  
DELCO REMY DRA0970  
DELCO REMY DRA3880  
DELCO REMY DRA5630  
DENSO 9763320021  
DENSO 9763320023  
DENSO DAR503  
DENSO DAR538  
DRI DK 218111452  
DRI DK 218111552  
DRI DK 218111652  
ELEKTRO DIESEL 930970  
ELEKTRO DIESEL 933880  
ELEKTRO DIESEL 935630  
FIAT 4787598  
FIAT 4808498  
FIAT 4808499  
FIAT 5101645  
FLEX-EX 280517  
FLEX-EX 280603  
FLEX-EX 280773  
FLEX-EX 281734  
HC PARTS CA255IR  
HC PARTS CA316IR  
HC PARTS CA355IR  
HC PARTS CA631IR  
HELLA 8EL725673001  
HELLA 8EL725718001  
HELLA 8EL725759001  
HELLA 8EL725915001  
ISKRA 11201070  
ISKRA 11201112  
ISKRA 11201327  
ISKRA 11201328  
ISKRA 11201329  
ISKRA 11201330  
ISKRA 11201336  
ISKRA 11201463  
ISKRA 11201571  
ISKRA 11201662  
ISKRA AAK1116  
ISKRA AAK1135  
ISKRA AAK3563  
ISKRA AAK4153  
ISKRA AAK4154  
ISKRA AAK4155  
ISKRA AAK4156  
ISKRA AAK4162  
ISKRA AAK4518  
ISKRA AAK4543  
ISKRA IA0070  
ISKRA IA0112  
ISKRA IA0327  
ISKRA IA0328  
ISKRA IA0329  
ISKRA IA0330  
ISKRA IA0336  
ISKRA IA0463  
ISKRA IA0571  
ISKRA IA0662  
LUCAS ELEKTRIK TURKE 61920270  
LUCAS ELEKTRIK TURKE LEA0029  
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRA752  
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRA779  
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRA833  
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRA910  
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRA912  
MARELLI 63305206  
MARELLI 63305226  
MARELLI 63305236  
MARELLI 63305246  
MARELLI 63305256  
MARELLI 63305266  
MARELLI 63305506  
MARELLI 63305526  
MARELLI 63305536  
MARELLI 63305556  
MARELLI 63305566  
MARELLI 63307206  
MARELLI 63307236  
MARELLI 63307246  
MARELLI 63307256  
MARELLI 63307506  
MARELLI 63307526  
MARELLI 63307802  
MARELLI 63320015  
MARELLI 63320021  
MARELLI 63320023  
MARELLI 63320049  
MARELLI 63321019  
MARELLI 63321020  
MARELLI 63321022  
MARELLI 63321035  
MARELLI 63321036  
MARELLI 63321037  
MARELLI 63321042  
MARELLI 63321078  
MARELLI 63321099  
MARELLI 943321099  
MARELLI EXCHANGE 063321042010  
MARELLI EXCHANGE MAN283  
SAME 294394200  
SAME 29439540  
SAME 294395700  
SIDRA AMM20049 LINKED TO 63320049. SUPPLIED W
SOVEREIGN SA498  
SOVEREIGN SA499  
SOVEREIGN SA604  
SPAREX 35958  
SPAREX 35962  
SPAREX 35963  
SPAREX 35964  
SPAREX 39911  
SPAREX U.62412  
TORINO AUTORICAMBI 040005  
TORINO AUTORICAMBI 040127  
VALEO EXCHANGE 432868  
VM (STABILIMENTI MEC 38522144F  
XL UK A499  
 
<< Go Back Comments / Suggestions print icon Print friendly page

Product Search