World Map Image
Products

- Home

- Alternators

- Starter Motors

- Brochures
   - Alternators
   - Mixed Products
   - Starter Motors

- Cross Reference

- Application Guide

- Parts Breakdowns

- Contact Us

- Subscribe
    - Edit my profile

try the forum Got a question?

-Got a minute?
   - Take a survey
 
Get Adobe Acrobat
We make extensive use of Adobe© Acrobat© files on this website. It's Free!, just click on the link above to download.

20513032 - Heavy Duty Starter Motor

  • 3D Photo
    20513032 3D Photo
  • Front Photo
    20513032 Front Photo
  • Rear Photo
    20513032 Rear Photo
  • Side Photo
    20513032 Side Photo
 
Product Specifications
Spec Value
Item number 20513032
Sales number N/A
Series number DENSO TYPE
System voltage 12
kW 2.0
Mounting style FLANGE
Dimensions in N/A
Rotation CLOCKWISE
Housing coating N/A
UL Approved No
Pinion teeth 15
Pinion pitch  
Pinion OD 50
Pinion at rest 20
Span over 2 teeth  
Switch position  
Helper Relay  
Ignition terminal  
Battery terminal  
Ground terminal  
Wetclutch No
Overcrank Protection No
 
Availability
Region Priority / Status
USA / Canada Not currently available
United Kingdom / Europe Not currently available
 
Product status
Status Number
Superseded by 20513065
 
Cross Reference Numbers
CompanyPart numberComment
ACCUTEK/KNIGHT S8424  
ANDRE NIERMANN 015730  
ANDRE NIERMANN 015731  
CARRIER TRANSICOLD 20451312  
CUMMINS 3675205RX  
DELCO REMY 10465440  
DENSO 1280000710  
DENSO 2280000111  
DENSO 2280003800  
DENSO 2280003802  
DENSO 57128000071  
DENSO 97128090071  
DRI DK 682001152  
DRI DK 682003152  
DRI DK 682026152  
FLEX-EX 250423  
FLEX-EX 251048  
FLEX-EX 251062  
FLEX-EX 251112  
FLEX-EX 252076  
HC PARTS JS731  
HELLA 8EA730271001  
HITACHI S114146  
HITACHI S114206  
HITACHI S1247  
HITACHI S1275  
HITACHI S1277  
HITACHI S1279  
JOHN DEERE AM877284  
LESTER 16657  
PIC 190505  
THERMOKING 845-2326  
WESTLING 7216657S  
YANMAR 11920977010  
YANMAR 11928577010  
YANMAR 12112077010  
YANMAR 12112077011  
YANMAR 12112077012  
YANMAR 12137077010  
YANMAR 12137077020  
YANMAR 12425077012  
YANMAR 12445077010  
YANMAR 12477077010  
YANMAR 72112077010  
 
<< Go Back Comments / Suggestions print icon Print friendly page

Product Search