World Map Image
Products

- Home

- Alternators

- Starter Motors

- Brochures
   - Alternators
   - Mixed Products
   - Starter Motors

- Cross Reference

- Application Guide

- Parts Breakdowns

- Contact Us

- Subscribe
    - Edit my profile

try the forum Got a question?

-Got a minute?
   - Take a survey
 
Get Adobe Acrobat
We make extensive use of Adobe© Acrobat© files on this website. It's Free!, just click on the link above to download.

860576 - High Output Alternator

  • 3D Photo
    860576 3D Photo
  • Front Photo
    860576 Front Photo
  • Rear Photo
    860576 Rear Photo
  • Side Photo
    860576 Side Photo
  • Front Dim Drawing
    860576 Front Dim Drawing
  • Rear Dim Drawing
    860576 Rear Dim Drawing
  • Side Dim Drawing
    860576 Side Dim Drawing
  • Label
    860576 Label
 
Product Specifications
Spec Value
Item number 860576
Sales number N/A
Series number N1 TYPE
Notes New, 28.5v reg
Fix circle (Mount): 88mm
Fix circle (Adjuster): 82.7mm
Bracket angle: -20°
Cut in speed: 1370, Max speed: 11000
Weight: 9.0kg
System voltage 24
Output 55
Mounting style SWUNG (LH)
Dimensions in N/A
Rotation CLOCKWISE
Housing coating N/A
UL Approved No
Positive stud size N/A
Negative stud size N/A
Rectifier location  
Shaft diameter 17 MM
Excitation type  
Regulator location  
Regulator number  
Diode trio No
Pulley included Yes
Lamp driver No
Adjustable regulator No
Remote sense No
Smart check No
Batteryless No
 
Availability
Region Priority / Status
United Kingdom / Europe Very low (D)
 
Literature
Title / Link Description
Truck Application Alternators and Starters Alternators and starter motors for truck applications- UK
PP4039_Truck App Ref Guide-web.pdf (3.6 mb)
 
Numbers Our Customers Use
CompanyPart number
H BOWERS LTD BAO3286
WM SE 139.97.57
 
Cross Reference Numbers
CompanyPart numberComment
BOSCH 0120469010  
BOSCH 0120469022  
BOSCH 0120469023  
BOSCH 0120469026  
BOSCH 0120469027  
BOSCH 0120469031  
BOSCH 0120469048  
BOSCH 0120469113  
BOSCH 0120469978  
BOSCH 0120469999  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0986039130  
BOSCH EXCHANGE BX3913  
BOWERS BAO3286  
CARWOOD A7232  
DELCO REMY 19025106  
DELCO REMY DRA9130  
DRI DK 518108554  
ELEKTRO DIESEL 939130  
FLEX-EX 482989  
FLEX-EX 483674  
FORD 94VB10300AA  
FORD 94VB10300BA  
FP&S CV10603001  
HC PARTS CA1336IR  
HELLA 8EL737518001  
IVECO 98418362  
IVECO 98419031  
IVECO 98419032  
IVECO 98419033  
IVECO 98419034  
IVECO 98424450  
IVECO 98465401  
IVECO 98479517  
IVECO 99461190  
LEYLAND AUTO A337  
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRB310  
MARELLI EXCHANGE 943357801  
MARELLI EXCHANGE MAR909  
PARIS RHONE A14N185  
TEREX X0141540  
TEREX Z0141541  
TORINO AUTORICAMBI 040108  
 
<< Go Back Comments / Suggestions print icon Print friendly page

Product Search