World Map Image
Products

- Home

- Alternators

- Starter Motors

- Brochures
   - Alternators
   - Mixed Products
   - Starter Motors

- Cross Reference

- Application Guide

- Parts Breakdowns

- Contact Us

- Subscribe
    - Edit my profile

try the forum Got a question?

-Got a minute?
   - Take a survey
 
Get Adobe Acrobat
We make extensive use of Adobe© Acrobat© files on this website. It's Free!, just click on the link above to download.

M105R3502SE - Heavy Duty Starter Motor

  • 3D Photo
    M105R3502SE 3D Photo
  • Front Photo
    M105R3502SE Front Photo
  • Rear Photo
    M105R3502SE Rear Photo
  • Side Photo
    M105R3502SE Side Photo
  • Front Dim Drawing
    M105R3502SE Front Dim Drawing
  • Rear Dim Drawing
    M105R3502SE Rear Dim Drawing
  • Side Dim Drawing
    M105R3502SE Side Dim Drawing
  • Output Curve
    M105R3502SE Output Curve
  • Wiring Diagram
    M105R3502SE Wiring Diagram
  • Label
    M105R3502SE Label
 
Product Specifications
Spec Value
Item number M105R3502SE
Sales number M105702
Series number M105
Notes ROTATABLE FLANGE
ROTATABLE NOSE
OIL-SEALED
System voltage 24
kW 7.5
Mounting style SAE3
Dimensions in MILLIMETERS
Rotation CLOCKWISE
Housing coating RAW
UL Approved No
Pinion teeth 11
Pinion pitch 6/8
Pinion OD 57.5
Pinion at rest 47.5
Span over 2 teeth 20.8
Aperture angle 20
Flange type SAE J542 Type 3
Flange image
Switch position 82.5°
Helper Relay -90
Ignition terminal M5
Battery terminal M12
Ground terminal M12
Wetclutch Yes
Overcrank Protection No
 
Availability
Region Priority / Status
USA / Canada Medium (B)
United Kingdom / Europe Medium (B)
 
Technical Bulletins
Title / Link Description
Titan 105 24V Wiring Diagram Wiring diagram for 24 Volt M105 Titan starter motors.
TSB-1114 24V M105R Wiring.pdf (500 kb)
TSB-1158_M105R_M110R_Rotate_Flange_Relay.pdf Rotate flange and relay procedure
TSB-1158_M105R_M110R_Rotate_Flange_Relay.pdf (306 kb)
 
Parts Breakdown
Title / Link Description
Titan 105 Service Parts List Service Parts list for Titan 105 starter motors
SP1019-M105R-service-parts-list.pdf (916 kb)
 
Literature
Title / Link Description
M105_Starter_24V_FL1210.pdf M105 24V, 7.5kW Starter Motor Brochure
M105_Starter_24V_FL1210.pdf (807 kb)
Titan 105 Starter Sell Book The Sell Book provides detailed information about the 12 volt and 24 volt models of the M105 starter motors. Sell Books are geared toward sales representatives, providing details on advantages of the M105 starter over competitive products.
PP1257_Titan105_Series_Sell_Book.pdf (4.2 mb)
Truck Application Alternators and Starters Alternators and starter motors for truck applications- UK
PP4039_Truck App Ref Guide-web.pdf (4.7 mb)
 
Numbers Our Customers Use
CompanyPart number
ELECTRO MAINTENANCE LTD C/DIST ES428
H BOWERS LTD BSO7352
NACCO MATERIALS HANDLING 4054928
TEREX PPM E6141533
WOOD AUTO SUPPLIES LTD STR81040
 
Cross Reference Numbers
CompanyPart numberComment
BOSCH 0001371018  
CUMMINS 3103305  
CUMMINS 3103916  
CUMMINS 3103952  
CUMMINS 5284085  
DAF 1443674  
DAF 1443674R  
DELCO REMY 10461068  
DELCO REMY 10461754  
DELCO REMY 10478898 ROTATE NOSE 30 CW
DELCO REMY 10478998  
DELCO REMY 10479111  
DELCO REMY 10479119  
DELCO REMY 10479164  
DELCO REMY 10479252  
DELCO REMY 19011507  
DELCO REMY 19011509  
DELCO REMY 19011522  
DELCO REMY 8200022  
DELCO REMY 8200034  
DELCO REMY 8200041  
DELCO REMY 8200221  
DELCO REMY 8200330  
DELCO REMY 8200709  
DELCO REMY 8200712  
DELCO REMY 8200724  
FP&S CV10506003  
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC 82378  
TEREX E6141533  
TEREX L6141562  
 
<< Go Back Comments / Suggestions print icon Print friendly page

Product Search