World Map Image
Products

- Home

- Alternators

- Starter Motors

- Brochures
   - Alternators
   - Mixed Products
   - Starter Motors

- Cross Reference

- Application Guide

- Parts Breakdowns

- Contact Us

- Subscribe
    - Edit my profile

try the forum Got a question?

-Got a minute?
   - Take a survey
 
Get Adobe Acrobat
We make extensive use of Adobe© Acrobat© files on this website. It's Free!, just click on the link above to download.

20500963 - Heavy Duty Starter Motor

Product Specifications
Spec Value
Item number 20500963
Sales number N/A
Series number OTHER SM NA
System voltage 12
kW 1.4
Dimensions in N/A
Rotation N/A
Housing coating N/A
UL Approved No
Pinion teeth  
Pinion pitch  
Pinion OD  
Pinion at rest  
Span over 2 teeth  
Switch position  
Helper Relay  
Ignition terminal  
Battery terminal  
Ground terminal  
Wetclutch No
Overcrank Protection No
 
Availability
Region Priority / Status
United Kingdom / Europe Not currently available - Discontinued
 
Cross Reference Numbers
CompanyPart numberComment
ADL AES5040  
BMW 12411726508  
BOSCH 0.001.108.018  
BOSCH 0.001.108.064  
BOSCH 0001108018  
BOSCH 0001108064  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0.986.014.840  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0986014840  
BOSCH EXCHANGE BX1484  
DELCO REMY DRS4840  
DRI DK 315106092  
ELEKTRO DIESEL 914840  
EURO CAR PARTS 402110051  
EX-FLEX 26-1175  
FLEX-EX 261175  
GSF B90011  
HC PARTS CS377  
HELLA 8EA726125-001  
HELLA 8EA726125001  
HELLA CS 377  
LESTER 17140  
LUCAS LRS 963  
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRS963  
MARELLI 63223433  
QUINTON HAZELL FRS569  
SOVEREIGN SS303  
VALEO EXCHANGE VS248  
 
<< Go Back Comments / Suggestions print icon Print friendly page

Product Search