World Map Image
Products

- Home

- Alternators

- Starter Motors

- Brochures
   - Alternators
   - Mixed Products
   - Starter Motors

- Cross Reference

- Application Guide

- Parts Breakdowns

- Contact Us


try the forum Got a question?
 
Get Adobe Acrobat
We make extensive use of Adobe© Acrobat© files on this website. It's Free!, just click on the link above to download.

20500850 - Heavy Duty Starter Motor

  • 3D Photo
    20500850 3D Photo
  • Front Photo
    20500850 Front Photo
  • Side Photo
    20500850 Side Photo
 
Product Specifications
Spec Value
Item number 20500850
Sales number N/A
Series number JF TYPE
System voltage 12
kW 2.4
Mounting style SAE1 MOD
Dimensions in N/A
Rotation CLOCKWISE
Housing coating N/A
UL Approved No
Pinion teeth  
Pinion pitch  
Pinion OD  
Pinion at rest 27
Span over 2 teeth  
Switch position  
Helper Relay  
Ignition terminal  
Battery terminal  
Ground terminal  
Wetclutch No
Overcrank Protection No
 
Availability
Region Priority / Status
United Kingdom / Europe High (A)
 
Numbers Our Customers Use
CompanyPart number
EUROPART MATERIALS GMBH 5240500850
SPAREX LTD U.62405
 
Cross Reference Numbers
CompanyPart numberComment
ANDRE NIERMANN 01362032  
BOSCH 0.001.362.032  
BOSCH 0.001.362.039  
BOSCH 0001362032  
BOSCH 0001362039  
BOSCH 0001362105  
BOSCH 0986012670  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0.986.012.670  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0986012670  
BOSCH EXCHANGE BX1267  
DELCO REMY DRS2670  
DRI DK 318040092  
ELEKTRO DIESEL 912670  
EX-FLEX 25-0465  
FIAT 4172113  
FIAT 4710224  
FIAT 4759929  
FLEX-EX 250465  
HC PARTS CS572  
HELLA 8EA726196-001  
HELLA 8EA726196001  
HELLA CS 572  
ISKRA 11130203  
ISKRA AZJ3538  
ISKRA IS 0203  
ISKRA IS0203  
IVECO 4728682  
IVECO 4807373  
IVECO 500333269  
LUCAS LRS 850  
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRS850  
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRS938  
LUCAS TVS (INDIA) 26925273A  
MAGNETTI MARELLI MSR 227  
MARELLI 63217101  
MARELLI 63217125  
MARELLI 63217126  
MARELLI MT71A  
MARELLI MT71AA  
MARELLI MT71AB  
MARELLI EXCHANGE 063217126  
MARELLI EXCHANGE MSN227  
SPAREX 35972  
TORINO AUTORICAMBI 039052  
 
<< Go Back Comments / Suggestions print icon Print friendly page

Product Search