World Map Image
Products

- Home

- Alternators

- Starter Motors

- Brochures
   - Alternators
   - Mixed Products
   - Starter Motors

- Cross Reference

- Application Guide

- Parts Breakdowns

- Contact Us


try the forum Got a question?
 
Get Adobe Acrobat
We make extensive use of Adobe© Acrobat© files on this website. It's Free!, just click on the link above to download.

20500729 - Heavy Duty Starter Motor

  • 3D Photo
    20500729 3D Photo
  • Front Photo
    20500729 Front Photo
  • Rear Photo
    20500729 Rear Photo
  • Side Photo
    20500729 Side Photo
  • Front Dim Drawing
    20500729 Front Dim Drawing
  • Side Dim Drawing
    20500729 Side Dim Drawing
  • Label
    20500729 Label
 
Product Specifications
Spec Value
Item number 20500729
Sales number N/A
Series number OTHER SM NA
System voltage 12
kW 1.4
Dimensions in MILLIMETERS
Rotation CLOCKWISE
Housing coating N/A
UL Approved No
Pinion teeth 9
Pinion pitch  
Pinion OD  
Pinion at rest 37
Span over 2 teeth  
Switch position  
Helper Relay  
Ignition terminal  
Battery terminal  
Ground terminal  
Wetclutch No
Overcrank Protection No
 
Availability
Region Priority / Status
United Kingdom / Europe Limited (W)
 
Numbers Our Customers Use
CompanyPart number
EUROPART MATERIALS GMBH 5240500729
 
Cross Reference Numbers
CompanyPart numberComment
ADL AES5038  
AES US 57199N  
ARCO 10112  
BOSCH 0001108030  
BOSCH 0001108088  
BOSCH 0001311032  
BOSCH 0001311114  
BOSCH 0001311127  
BOSCH 0001311146  
BOSCH 0001311147  
BOSCH 0986013600  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0986013600  
BOSCH EXCHANGE BX1360  
DELCO REMY DRS3600  
DRI DK 338111092  
DRI DK 338122092  
ELEKTRO DIESEL 913600  
EURO CAR PARTS 402660021  
FLEX-EX 250221  
FLEX-EX 260464  
FLEX-EX 261446  
GSF V90054  
HC PARTS CS292  
HC PARTS CS389  
HC PARTS JS370  
HELLA 8EA726052001  
HELLA 8EA726137001  
HELLA 8EA726458001  
HELLA CS 389  
HELLA CS389  
HITACHI S114232  
HITACHI S114237  
ISKRA IS0777  
LESTER 16985  
LESTER 17135  
LUCAS LRS 729  
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRS229  
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRS729  
MAGNETTI MARELLI MSR 409  
MES S1663M  
PIC 104138  
PIC 120194  
QUINTON HAZELL FRS619  
QUINTON HAZELL FRS622  
SCAN-TECH SWEDEN 511032  
SCAN-TECH SWEDEN 511414  
SCAN-TECH SWEDEN 511452  
SIERRA 185906  
SIERRA 185918  
SOVEREIGN SS852  
VALEO VS 344  
VALEO EXCHANGE VS204  
VALEO EXCHANGE VS344  
VOLVO 1357199  
VOLVO 3523301  
VOLVO 50036177  
VOLVO 834339  
VOLVO 834976  
VOLVO 840808  
VOLVO 8408080  
 
<< Go Back Comments / Suggestions print icon Print friendly page

Product Search