World Map Image
Products

- Home

- Alternators

- Starter Motors

- Brochures
   - Alternators
   - Mixed Products
   - Starter Motors

- Cross Reference

- Application Guide

- Parts Breakdowns

- Contact Us

- Subscribe
    - Edit my profile

try the forum Got a question?

-Got a minute?
   - Take a survey
 
Get Adobe Acrobat
We make extensive use of Adobe© Acrobat© files on this website. It's Free!, just click on the link above to download.

66925192 - Heavy Duty Starter Motor

  • Front Dim Drawing
    66925192 Front Dim Drawing
  • Rear Dim Drawing
    66925192 Rear Dim Drawing
  • Side Dim Drawing
    66925192 Side Dim Drawing
  • Output Curve
    66925192 Output Curve
 
Product Specifications
Spec Value
Item number 66925192
Sales number N/A
Series number OTHER SM ARG
System voltage 12
kW 1.4
Dimensions in MILLIMETERS
Rotation CLOCKWISE
Housing coating PAINTED
UL Approved No
Pinion teeth 10
Pinion pitch 2.116-1.814
Pinion OD 26.87
Pinion at rest 27.8
Span over 2 teeth 10.05
Flange type SAE J542 Type 1
Flange image
Switch position  
Helper Relay  
Ignition terminal SPADE 6MM
Battery terminal M8
Ground terminal NONE
Bypass terminal M5 BULLET TYPE
Wetclutch No
Overcrank Protection No
 
Availability
Region Priority / Status
United Kingdom / Europe Not currently available - Discontinued
 
Numbers Our Customers Use
CompanyPart number
WOOD AUTO SUPPLIES LTD STR50042
 
Cross Reference Numbers
CompanyPart numberComment
BOSCH 0.001.208.220  
BOSCH 0.001.208.514  
BOSCH 0.001.208.519  
BOSCH 0.001.211.237  
BOSCH 0.001.211.239  
BOSCH 0.001.211.515  
BOSCH 0001208220  
BOSCH 0001208514  
BOSCH 0001208519  
BOSCH 0001211237  
BOSCH 0001211239  
BOSCH 0001211515  
BOSCH 0986010710  
BOSCH 0986010711  
BOSCH 0986010730  
BOSCH 0986015160  
BOSCH 9004475010  
BOSCH 9004475012  
BOSCH 9004475310  
DELCO REMY DRS3457  
DELCO REMY DRS3466  
DENSO 028000-5200  
DENSO 028000-5201  
DENSO 0280005200  
DENSO 0280005201  
DRI DK 320107102  
ELEKTRO DIESEL 913457  
ELEKTRO DIESEL 913466  
HC PARTS CS181  
HELLA 8EA726014-001  
HELLA 8EA726014001  
HELLA CS 181  
HELLA CS 321  
LUCAS 25206  
LUCAS 25250  
LUCAS 25288  
LUCAS 25331  
LUCAS 25333  
LUCAS 25356  
LUCAS 25368  
LUCAS 26649  
LUCAS 26657  
LUCAS 26659  
LUCAS LRS 109  
LUCAS LRS 110  
LUCAS LRS 168  
LUCAS LRS 345  
LUCAS LRS 430  
LUCAS LRS 736  
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRS109  
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRS110  
LUCAS NEW NSB101  
LUCAS NEW NSB103  
LUCAS NEW NSB115  
MAGNETTI MARELLI MSR 123  
MAGNETTI MARELLI MSR 397  
MOTORCRAFT EXCHANGE ESA207  
QUINTON HAZELL FRS18  
SOVEREIGN SS143  
SOVEREIGN SS396  
VALEO VS 107  
VALEO VS 137  
VALEO VS 258  
VALEO EXCHANGE VS107  
VALEO EXCHANGE VS108  
 
<< Go Back Comments / Suggestions print icon Print friendly page

Product Search