World Map Image
Products

- Home

- Alternators

- Starter Motors

- Brochures
   - Alternators
   - Mixed Products
   - Starter Motors

- Cross Reference

- Application Guide

- Parts Breakdowns

- Contact Us

- Subscribe
    - Edit my profile

try the forum Got a question?

-Got a minute?
   - Take a survey
 
Get Adobe Acrobat
We make extensive use of Adobe© Acrobat© files on this website. It's Free!, just click on the link above to download.

35259040 - Heavy Duty Starter Motor

  • Front Dim Drawing
    35259040 Front Dim Drawing
  • Rear Dim Drawing
    35259040 Rear Dim Drawing
  • Side Dim Drawing
    35259040 Side Dim Drawing
  • Output Curve
    35259040 Output Curve
  • Wiring Diagram
    35259040 Wiring Diagram
 
Product Specifications
Spec Value
Item number 35259040
Sales number N/A
Series number M93
System voltage 12
kW 3.0
Dimensions in MILLIMETERS
Rotation CLOCKWISE
Housing coating RAW
UL Approved No
Pinion teeth 9
Pinion pitch 3.175
Pinion OD 37.2
Pinion at rest 21
Span over 2 teeth 15.5
Flange type SAE J542 Type 1
Flange image
Switch position -45°
Helper Relay  
Ignition terminal 6.3X0.8
Battery terminal M8X1.25
Ground terminal  
Wetclutch No
Overcrank Protection No
 
Availability
Region Priority / Status
United Kingdom / Europe Not currently available - Superseded
 
Product status
Status Number
Superseded by 35259400
 
Parts Breakdown
Title / Link Description
M93R Series Starter Motors - Ver 1 Listed units serviced
As listed
Rev 2/15/01
M93R_parts_list.pdf (285 kb)
 
Cross Reference Numbers
CompanyPart numberComment
AEP SBO0040  
AES NEW 17663N  
AIM SB-00248R  
AIM SL-0079R  
ARC S1952  
ARC S755  
ARROWHEAD 16134  
ARROWHEAD 18220  
BOSCH 0.001.218.152  
BOSCH 0.001.218.168  
BOSCH 0001108137  
BOSCH 0001218168  
BOSCH 0986016210  
BOSCH 9004475026  
BOSCH 9004475081  
BOSCH 9004475107  
BOSCH SHORT 5026  
BOSCH-REMAN SR0800X  
DELCO REMY DRS3084  
DYNAMIC DS16134  
DYNAMIC DS17453  
HC PARTS CS1201  
HC PARTS CS543  
HELLA CS 587  
HELLA CS 589  
HELLA CS 590  
LAND ROVER PRC5109N  
LESTER 16134  
LESTER 17663  
LESTER OLD 16145  
LUCAS LRS 196  
LUCAS LRS 574  
LUCAS LRS 728  
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRS728  
LUCAS MARELLI 25696A  
LUCAS MARELLI 25696L  
LUCAS MARELLI 25724  
LUCAS MARELLI 25746  
LUCAS MARELLI 25746A  
LUCAS REMAN S3119  
MAGNETTI MARELLI 25696  
MAGNETTI MARELLI MSR 139  
PARIS RHONE D9R-91  
ROVER ERR5009  
ROVER NAD10038  
SHELHURST LR34090  
SUNCOAST 16134  
SUNCOAST 17663  
WORLDWIDE 17216  
 
<< Go Back Comments / Suggestions print icon Print friendly page

Product Search