World Map Image
Products

- Home

- Alternators

- Starter Motors

- Brochures
   - Alternators
   - Mixed Products
   - Starter Motors

- Cross Reference

- Application Guide

- Parts Breakdowns

- Contact Us

- Subscribe
    - Edit my profile

try the forum Got a question?

-Got a minute?
   - Take a survey
 
Get Adobe Acrobat
We make extensive use of Adobe© Acrobat© files on this website. It's Free!, just click on the link above to download.

860651 - Heavy Duty Starter Motor

Product Specifications
Spec Value
Item number 860651
Sales number N/A
Series number KB TYPE
Notes Oil sealed
System voltage 12
kW 3.6
Mounting style SAE1
Dimensions in N/A
Rotation CLOCKWISE
Housing coating N/A
UL Approved No
Pinion teeth 9
Pinion pitch  
Pinion OD 35.1
Pinion at rest 47.5
Span over 2 teeth  
Switch position  
Helper Relay  
Ignition terminal  
Battery terminal  
Ground terminal  
Wetclutch No
Overcrank Protection No
 
Availability
Region Priority / Status
United Kingdom / Europe Not currently available
 
Cross Reference Numbers
CompanyPart numberComment
ANDRE NIERMANN 01401017  
ANDRE NIERMANN 01401066  
ANDRE NIERMANN 01418001  
ANDRE NIERMANN 01418004  
ANDRE NIERMANN 01418012  
AVF IM341  
BOSCH 0-001-401-007  
BOSCH 0-001-401-011  
BOSCH 0-001-401-017  
BOSCH 0-001-401-049  
BOSCH 0-001-401-050  
BOSCH 0-001-401-066  
BOSCH 0-001-401-070  
BOSCH 0-001-413-001  
BOSCH 0-001-413-006  
BOSCH 0-001-413-007  
BOSCH 0-001-418-001  
BOSCH 0-001-418-004  
BOSCH 0-001-418-012  
BOSCH 0-986-011-400  
BOSCH 0-986-011-530  
BOSCH 0-986-011-540  
BOSCH 0001401007  
BOSCH 0001401011  
BOSCH 0001401017  
BOSCH 0001401049  
BOSCH 0001401050  
BOSCH 0001401056  
BOSCH 0001401066  
BOSCH 0001401068  
BOSCH 0001401070  
BOSCH 0001413001  
BOSCH 0001413002  
BOSCH 0001413006  
BOSCH 0001413007  
BOSCH 0001418001  
BOSCH 0001418004  
BOSCH 0001418012  
BOSCH BNG412CR201  
BOSCH BNG412CR201BR  
BOSCH BNG412CR215  
BOSCH BNG412CR215SR  
BOSCH BNG412CR230BR  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0986011400  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0986011530  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0986011540  
BOSCH EXCHANGE BX1140  
BOSCH EXCHANGE BX1153  
BOSCH EXCHANGE BX1154  
BOSCH SHORT BX1140  
BOSCH SHORT BX1153  
BOSCH SHORT BX1154  
CASE 82068C91 LINKED TO 0.001.418.001
CASE 82068C92  
CLAAS 1322450  
CLAAS 1326150  
CLAAS 6092820  
DELCO REMY 19024088  
DELCO REMY DRS1530  
DELCO REMY DRS1540  
DEUTZ 1170739  
DEUTZ 1320738  
DEUTZ 2918662  
DEUTZ C9R12X4H7622  
ELEKTRO DIESEL 911530  
ELEKTRO DIESEL 911540  
FLEX-EX 250090  
FLEX-EX 250264  
HANOMAG 135939701  
HC PARTS CS951  
ISKRA 11130116  
ISKRA 11139007  
ISKRA 11139009  
ISKRA 11139036  
ISKRA 11139037  
ISKRA AZK5105  
ISKRA AZK5167  
ISKRA AZK5168  
ISKRA AZK5195  
ISKRA AZK5196  
ISKRA IS0116  
ISKRA IS0126  
ISKRA IS9007  
ISKRA IS9008  
ISKRA IS9128  
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRS822  
MAN 51262017012  
MAN 81262019015  
MARELLI EXCHANGE 943252132  
MARELLI EXCHANGE MSR686  
MERCEDES BENZ 0001513101  
MERCEDES BENZ 0001513301  
MERCEDES BENZ 0011513601  
MERCEDES BENZ 0021518001  
MERCEDES BENZ 0021518401  
MERCEDES BENZ 0031514401  
MERCEDES BENZ 0031515601  
MERCEDES BENZ 0031515901  
MERCEDES BENZ 0041514001  
RENAULT 0122946900  
RENAULT 0325339011  
SPAREX 39903  
STEYR 413T090001  
UNIC 000012544  
VOLVO 240519  
VOLVO 240524  
VOLVO 6601769  
VOLVO 6643899  
VOLVO 6643900  
 
<< Go Back Comments / Suggestions print icon Print friendly page

Product Search