World Map Image
Products

- Home

- Alternators

- Starter Motors

- Brochures
   - Alternators
   - Mixed Products
   - Starter Motors

- Cross Reference

- Application Guide

- Parts Breakdowns

- Contact Us

- Subscribe
    - Edit my profile

try the forum Got a question?

-Got a minute?
   - Take a survey
 
Get Adobe Acrobat
We make extensive use of Adobe© Acrobat© files on this website. It's Free!, just click on the link above to download.

860543 - Heavy Duty Starter Motor

Product Specifications
Spec Value
Item number 860543
Sales number N/A
Series number KB TYPE
System voltage 24
kW 5.4
Mounting style SAE1
Dimensions in N/A
Rotation CLOCKWISE
Housing coating N/A
UL Approved No
Pinion teeth 9
Pinion pitch  
Pinion OD 35.1
Pinion at rest 47.5
Span over 2 teeth  
Switch position  
Helper Relay  
Ignition terminal  
Battery terminal  
Ground terminal  
Wetclutch No
Overcrank Protection No
 
Availability
Region Priority / Status
United Kingdom / Europe Not currently available - Superseded
 
Product status
Status Number
Superseded by 860543GB
 
Cross Reference Numbers
CompanyPart numberComment
ANDRE NIERMANN 01416028  
API MARINE 1509824  
ARCO 97307  
BOSCH 0-001-402-079  
BOSCH 0-001-414-011  
BOSCH 0-001-416-028  
BOSCH 0001402072  
BOSCH 0001402079  
BOSCH 0001414011  
BOSCH 0001416028  
CARGO 111218HC  
DELCO REMY 19024028  
DRI DK 638011094  
ELMOT 6330000  
ELMOT R2333  
FLEX-EX 450123  
FLEX-EX 450206  
HC PARTS CS955  
HELLA 8EA737100001  
ISKRA 11139077  
ISKRA AZK5431  
ISKRA IS9068  
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRS01807  
MARELLI EXCHANGE 943252046  
MARELLI EXCHANGE MSR680  
MWM DIESEL 605720100076  
MWM DIESEL 623200700047  
VOLVO 240503  
VOLVO 241011  
VOLVO 842774  
VOLVO 843510  
VOLVO 847307  
VOLVO 8473076  
VOLVO 870729  
 
<< Go Back Comments / Suggestions print icon Print friendly page

Product Search