World Map Image
Products

- Home

- Alternators

- Starter Motors

- Brochures
   - Alternators
   - Mixed Products
   - Starter Motors

- Cross Reference

- Application Guide

- Parts Breakdowns

- Contact Us

- Subscribe
    - Edit my profile

try the forum Got a question?

-Got a minute?
   - Take a survey
 
Get Adobe Acrobat
We make extensive use of Adobe© Acrobat© files on this website. It's Free!, just click on the link above to download.

860547 - Heavy Duty Starter Motor

  • 3D Photo
    860547 3D Photo
  • Front Photo
    860547 Front Photo
 
Product Specifications
Spec Value
Item number 860547
Sales number N/A
Series number KB TYPE
System voltage 24
kW 6.6
Mounting style SAE1
Dimensions in N/A
Rotation CLOCKWISE
Housing coating N/A
UL Approved No
Pinion teeth 9
Pinion pitch  
Pinion OD 35.1
Pinion at rest 47.5
Span over 2 teeth  
Switch position  
Helper Relay  
Ignition terminal  
Battery terminal  
Ground terminal  
Wetclutch No
Overcrank Protection No
 
Availability
Region Priority / Status
United Kingdom / Europe Limited (W)
 
Product status
Status Number
Superseded by 860547GB
 
Literature
Title / Link Description
Bus and Coach Application Catalogue Bus and coach application catalogue for alternators and starter motors.
PP4042_BusCoach Catalogue.pdf (7.6 mb)
 
Numbers Our Customers Use
CompanyPart number
H BOWERS LTD BSO7250
 
Cross Reference Numbers
CompanyPart numberComment
AVF IM336  
AVF IM626  
BOSCH 0001410078  
BOSCH 0001415019  
BOSCH 0001417026  
DELCO REMY 19024066  
DEUTZ 1176483  
ISKRA 11139066  
ISKRA AZK5421  
ISKRA IS9057  
MWM DIESEL 605720100043  
MWM DIESEL 605720100101  
SCANIA 1395211  
 
<< Go Back Comments / Suggestions print icon Print friendly page

Product Search