World Map Image
Products

- Home

- Alternators

- Starter Motors

- Brochures
   - Alternators
   - Mixed Products
   - Starter Motors

- Cross Reference

- Application Guide

- Parts Breakdowns

- Contact Us

- Subscribe
    - Edit my profile

try the forum Got a question?

-Got a minute?
   - Take a survey
 
Get Adobe Acrobat
We make extensive use of Adobe© Acrobat© files on this website. It's Free!, just click on the link above to download.

35258790 - Heavy Duty Starter Motor

  • Side Photo
    35258790 Side Photo
  • Front Dim Drawing
    35258790 Front Dim Drawing
  • Rear Dim Drawing
    35258790 Rear Dim Drawing
  • Side Dim Drawing
    35258790 Side Dim Drawing
  • Output Curve
    35258790 Output Curve
  • Wiring Diagram
    35258790 Wiring Diagram
 
Product Specifications
Spec Value
Item number 35258790
Sales number N/A
Series number M74
Notes NOT AVAILABLE
System voltage 12
kW 1.0
Dimensions in MILLIMETERS
Rotation CLOCKWISE
Housing coating RAW
UL Approved No
Pinion teeth 9
Pinion pitch 2.117
Pinion OD 25.82
Pinion at rest 18.7
Span over 2 teeth  
Flange type B1
Flange image
Switch position -75°
Helper Relay  
Ignition terminal M6X1
Battery terminal M8X1.25
Ground terminal  
Wetclutch No
Overcrank Protection No
 
Availability
Region Priority / Status
USA / Canada Not currently available - Pending Discontinuance
United Kingdom / Europe Limited (X)
 
Parts Breakdown
Title / Link Description
M74DD Parts List Rev 7/25/2003
M74DD_parts_list.pdf (470 kb)
 
Cross Reference Numbers
CompanyPart numberComment
ADL AES5061  
AEP SBO0081  
AES NEW 17124N  
AIM SB-00152R  
ARC S1247  
ARROW 35-2365  
ARROW 36-1341  
ARROWHEAD 17124  
ARROWHEAD 6411WS  
BOSCH 0.001.112.015  
BOSCH 0.001.112.035  
BOSCH 0.001.157.030  
BOSCH 0001106011  
BOSCH 0001106015  
BOSCH 0001107402  
BOSCH 0001107409  
BOSCH 0001108053  
BOSCH 0001108093  
BOSCH 0001112015  
BOSCH 0986010030  
BOSCH 0986014860  
BOSCH 0986014861  
BOSCH 9000081003  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0.986.014.860  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0.986.014.861  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0986018010  
BOSCH EXCHANGE BX1801  
BOSCH-REMAN SR572X  
BOWERS BSO7234  
DAEWOO 96208781  
DAEWOO 96208782  
DELCO REMY DRS3835  
DELCO REMY DRS4860  
DELCO REMY DRS7120  
DELCO REMY DRS8010  
DELPHI 10455506  
DELPHI 3471172  
DELPHI 3471173  
DELPHI 3471177  
DELPHI 9000700  
DELPHI 9000756  
DELPHI 9000795  
DELPHI 9000801  
DRI DK 328.016.092  
DRI DK 328.017.092  
DRI DK 328039092  
DYNAMIC DS17124  
ELEKTRO DIESEL 913835  
ELEKTRO DIESEL 918010  
EX-FLEX 25-1278  
EX-FLEX 25-1322  
FLEX-EX 252382  
GENERAL MOTORS 1202001  
GENERAL MOTORS 1202002  
GENERAL MOTORS 1202127  
GENERAL MOTORS 1202959  
GENERAL MOTORS 1209002  
GENERAL MOTORS 90246853  
GENERAL MOTORS 90341777  
GENERAL MOTORS 93284844  
HC PARTS CS1183  
HC PARTS CS1257  
HC PARTS CS535  
HELLA 8EA726172-001  
HELLA 8EA737988001  
HELLA CS 519  
HELLA CS 535  
LESTER 17124  
LUCAS LRS 356  
LUCAS LRS 715  
LUCAS LRS 898  
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRT175  
LUCAS REMAN S9800  
MAGNETTI MARELLI MSR 421  
MAGNETTI MARELLI MSR 459  
OPEL 1202129  
OPEL 1202131  
OPEL 90508036  
OPEL 90535261  
OPEL 9117031  
ORME S03035  
SHELHURST GM27522  
SOVEREIGN SS450  
SUNCOAST 17124  
VALEO VS 115  
VALEO VS 205  
VALEO EXCHANGE VS501  
WORLDWIDE 17005  
XL UK A1051  
 
<< Go Back Comments / Suggestions print icon Print friendly page

Product Search