World Map Image
Products

- Home

- Alternators

- Starter Motors

- Brochures
   - Alternators
   - Mixed Products
   - Starter Motors

- Cross Reference

- Application Guide

- Parts Breakdowns

- Contact Us

- Subscribe
    - Edit my profile

try the forum Got a question?

-Got a minute?
   - Take a survey
 
Get Adobe Acrobat
We make extensive use of Adobe© Acrobat© files on this website. It's Free!, just click on the link above to download.

860516 - Heavy Duty Starter Motor

  • 3D Photo
    860516 3D Photo
  • Front Photo
    860516 Front Photo
  • Side Photo
    860516 Side Photo
  • Front Dim Drawing
    860516 Front Dim Drawing
  • Side Dim Drawing
    860516 Side Dim Drawing
  • Output Curve
    860516 Output Curve
 
Product Specifications
Spec Value
Item number 860516
Sales number N/A
Series number KB TYPE
System voltage 24
kW 5.4
Mounting style SAE3
Dimensions in N/A
Rotation CLOCKWISE
Housing coating N/A
UL Approved No
Pinion teeth 11
Pinion pitch  
Pinion OD 40.8
Pinion at rest 47.5
Span over 2 teeth  
Switch position  
Helper Relay  
Ignition terminal  
Battery terminal  
Ground terminal  
Wetclutch No
Overcrank Protection No
 
Availability
Region Priority / Status
United Kingdom / Europe Not currently available - Superseded
 
Product status
Status Number
Superseded by 860516GB
 
Cross Reference Numbers
CompanyPart numberComment
AVF IM511  
AVF IM512  
BOSCH 0-001-410-106  
BOSCH 0-001-415-017  
BOSCH 0-001-416-011  
BOSCH 0-001-416-012  
BOSCH 0-986-013-420  
BOSCH 0001410106  
BOSCH 0001415017  
BOSCH 0001416011  
BOSCH 0001416012  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0986013420  
BOSCH EXCHANGE BX1342  
BOSCH SHORT BX1342  
CARGO 110582HC  
DELCO REMY 19024018  
DELCO REMY DRS3420  
EFEL 10825  
EFEL 12990  
EFEL 22608  
ELEKTRO DIESEL 913420  
ELEKTRO DIESEL 918420  
ELMOT 6060000  
ELMOT R2306  
FLEX-EX 451368  
FLEX-EX 452459  
HC PARTS CS502  
HELLA 8EA726150001  
ISKRA 11139019  
ISKRA AZK5178  
ISKRA IS9019  
ISKRA IS9102  
IVECO 4784745  
IVECO 4784747  
IVECO 61583669  
LEYLAND AUTO S334  
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRS986  
MARELLI EXCHANGE 943252228  
MARELLI EXCHANGE MSR711  
ORME S03014  
REAL 20401258  
TORINO AUTORICAMBI 039260  
UNIC 061688751  
VALEO EXCHANGE 455522  
 
<< Go Back Comments / Suggestions print icon Print friendly page

Product Search