World Map Image
Products

- Home

- Alternators

- Starter Motors

- Brochures
   - Alternators
   - Mixed Products
   - Starter Motors

- Cross Reference

- Application Guide

- Parts Breakdowns

- Contact Us

- Subscribe
    - Edit my profile

try the forum Got a question?

-Got a minute?
   - Take a survey
 
Get Adobe Acrobat
We make extensive use of Adobe© Acrobat© files on this website. It's Free!, just click on the link above to download.

860508 - Heavy Duty Starter Motor

  • Side Photo
    860508 Side Photo
  • Front Dim Drawing
    860508 Front Dim Drawing
  • Side Dim Drawing
    860508 Side Dim Drawing
  • Output Curve
    860508 Output Curve
 
Product Specifications
Spec Value
Item number 860508
Sales number N/A
Series number KB TYPE
System voltage 24
kW 5.4
Mounting style SAE3
Dimensions in N/A
Rotation CLOCKWISE
Housing coating N/A
UL Approved No
Pinion teeth 9
Pinion pitch  
Pinion OD 35.1
Pinion at rest 47.5
Span over 2 teeth  
Switch position  
Helper Relay  
Ignition terminal  
Battery terminal  
Ground terminal  
Wetclutch No
Overcrank Protection No
 
Availability
Region Priority / Status
United Kingdom / Europe Not currently available - Superseded
 
Product status
Status Number
Superseded by 860508GB
 
Numbers Our Customers Use
CompanyPart number
H BOWERS LTD BSO7100
WINKLER 72600020101
 
Cross Reference Numbers
CompanyPart numberComment
ANDRE NIERMANN 01416002  
AVF IM310  
AVF IM502  
AVF IM523  
AVF IM579  
BOSCH 0-001-410-088  
BOSCH 0-001-415-001  
BOSCH 0-001-415-027  
BOSCH 0-001-416-002  
BOSCH 0-001-416-023  
BOSCH 0-001-416-074  
BOSCH 0-001-416-078  
BOSCH 0-986-011-490  
BOSCH 0-986-011-570  
BOSCH 0-986-013-730  
BOSCH 0-986-018-000  
BOSCH 0001410088  
BOSCH 0001415001  
BOSCH 0001415027  
BOSCH 0001416002  
BOSCH 0001416023  
BOSCH 0001416078  
BOSCH 0001416079  
BOSCH 19024025  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0986011490  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0986011570  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0986011573  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0986013730  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0986019000  
BOSCH EXCHANGE BX1149  
BOSCH EXCHANGE BX1157  
BOSCH EXCHANGE BX1373  
BOSCH EXCHANGE BX1900  
BOSCH SHORT BX1149  
BOSCH SHORT BX1157  
BOSCH SHORT BX1373  
BOSCH SHORT BX1800  
CARGO 110206HC  
DELCO REMY 19024010  
DELCO REMY 19024194  
DELCO REMY DRS1490  
DELCO REMY DRS1570  
DELCO REMY DRS9000  
DRI DK 600060094  
DRI DK 605022104  
DRI DK 671003094  
EFEL 12590  
EFEL 22602  
ELEKTRO DIESEL 911490  
ELEKTRO DIESEL 911570  
ELEKTRO DIESEL 919000  
ELMOT 6080000  
ELMOT R2308  
FLAG 016002  
FLEX-EX 450185  
FLEX-EX 450291  
FLEX-EX 452184  
FP&S CV10506005  
HC PARTS CS191  
HELLA 8EA726022001  
ISKRA 11130178  
ISKRA 11139023  
ISKRA 11139041  
ISKRA AZK5182  
ISKRA AZK5401  
ISKRA AZL3611  
ISKRA IS0178  
ISKRA IS9023  
ISKRA IS9035  
ISKRA IS9114  
KÄSSBOHRER 7431031000  
LEYLAND AUTO S326  
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRS00922  
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRS819  
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRS922  
MAN 51262017061  
MAN 51262017092  
MAN 51262017108  
MAN 51262017109  
MAN 51262017125  
MAN 51262017127  
MAN 51262017159  
MAN 51262019061  
MAN 51262019117  
MAN 51262019127  
MAN 51262019159  
MAN 51262019181  
MARELLI EXCHANGE 943252210  
MARELLI EXCHANGE MSR702  
MERCEDES BENZ 0021510201  
MERCEDES BENZ 0021515301  
MERCEDES BENZ 0031514101  
MERCEDES BENZ 0031514501  
MERCEDES BENZ 0041516001  
MERCEDES BENZ 0041516801  
REAL 20401234  
RENAULT 5000241521  
RENAULT 5000241777  
RENAULT 5000822346  
RENAULT 5001000061  
SHELHURST 551201093  
TEREX Z6141528  
TORINO AUTORICAMBI 039318  
VALEO EXCHANGE 455531  
VALEO EXCHANGE 455623  
VOLVO 5001000061  
 
<< Go Back Comments / Suggestions print icon Print friendly page

Product Search