World Map Image
Products

- Home

- Alternators

- Starter Motors

- Brochures
   - Alternators
   - Mixed Products
   - Starter Motors

- Cross Reference

- Application Guide

- Parts Breakdowns

- Contact Us

- Subscribe
    - Edit my profile

try the forum Got a question?

-Got a minute?
   - Take a survey
 
Get Adobe Acrobat
We make extensive use of Adobe© Acrobat© files on this website. It's Free!, just click on the link above to download.

35258730 - Heavy Duty Starter Motor

  • 3D Photo
    35258730 3D Photo
  • Front Photo
    35258730 Front Photo
  • Rear Photo
    35258730 Rear Photo
  • Side Photo
    35258730 Side Photo
  • Front Dim Drawing
    35258730 Front Dim Drawing
  • Rear Dim Drawing
    35258730 Rear Dim Drawing
  • Side Dim Drawing
    35258730 Side Dim Drawing
  • Output Curve
    35258730 Output Curve
  • Wiring Diagram
    35258730 Wiring Diagram
  • Label
    35258730 Label
 
Product Specifications
Spec Value
Item number 35258730
Sales number N/A
Series number M74
System voltage 12
kW 1.5
Mounting style FLANGE
Dimensions in MILLIMETERS
Rotation CLOCKWISE
Housing coating RAW
UL Approved No
Pinion teeth 9
Pinion pitch 2.117
Pinion OD  
Pinion at rest -4
Span over 2 teeth 10.55
Flange type SAE J542 Type 1
Flange image
Switch position -55°
Helper Relay  
Ignition terminal M5X0.8
Battery terminal M8X1.25
Ground terminal  
Wetclutch No
Overcrank Protection No
 
 
Similar Product
We have another model that is equivalent to 35258730
35258730A  
 
Availability
Region Priority / Status
United Kingdom / Europe Very low (D)
 
Product status
Status Number
Equivalent to 35258730A
 
Literature
Title / Link Description
Bus and Coach Application Catalogue Bus and coach application catalogue for alternators and starter motors.
PP4042_BusCoach Catalogue.pdf (7.6 mb)
 
Numbers Our Customers Use
CompanyPart number
H BOWERS LTD BSO7228
 
Cross Reference Numbers
CompanyPart numberComment
ADL AES5010  
ADL AES5022  
BOSCH 0.001.107.019  
BOSCH 0.001.107.063  
BOSCH 0.001.108.085  
BOSCH 0.001.108.130  
BOSCH 0.001.108.176  
BOSCH 0.001.109.026  
BOSCH 0.001.110.017  
BOSCH 0.001.314.034  
BOSCH 0001108085  
BOSCH 0001108130  
BOSCH 0001108176  
BOSCH 0001108183  
BOSCH 0001108400  
BOSCH 0001109026  
BOSCH 0001110017  
BOSCH 0001110056  
BOSCH 0001314034  
BOSCH 0986012341  
BOSCH 0986012400  
BOSCH 0986013120  
BOSCH 0986013241  
BOSCH 0986016120  
BOSCH 0986016130  
BOSCH 0986016530  
BOSCH F010ALO101  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0.986.012.401  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0.986.013.240  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0.986.013.241  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0.986.016.120  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0.986.016.530  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0986012401  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0986013240  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0986013241  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0986016120  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0986018310  
BOSCH EXCHANGE BX1240  
BOSCH EXCHANGE BX1324  
BOSCH EXCHANGE BX1612  
BOSCH EXCHANGE BX1831  
CITROEN 96035034  
CITROEN 96035035  
CITROEN 9603503580  
CITROEN 96092384  
CITROEN 9613015780  
CITROEN 9613015980  
CITROEN 9619310280  
CITROEN 9619315780  
CITROEN 9625382580  
CITROEN 9625382680  
DELCO REMY DRS3113  
DELCO REMY DRS3115  
DELCO REMY DRS3117  
DELCO REMY DRS3240  
DELCO REMY DRS3617  
DELCO REMY DRS3618  
DELCO REMY DRS6530  
DELCO REMY DRS8310  
DRI DK 300017102  
DRI DK 300039112  
ELEKTRO DIESEL 913115  
ELEKTRO DIESEL 913117  
ELEKTRO DIESEL 913240  
ELEKTRO DIESEL 913617  
ELEKTRO DIESEL 913618  
ELEKTRO DIESEL 916530  
ELEKTRO DIESEL 918310  
EURO CAR PARTS 402545051  
EX-FLEX 25-0407  
EX-FLEX 25-0409  
EX-FLEX 25-1198  
FLEX-EX 250407  
FLEX-EX 252031  
FLEX-EX 252108  
GSF N90113  
GSF N90130  
GSF N90130A  
HC PARTS CS342  
HC PARTS CS373  
HC PARTS CS594  
HC PARTS CS715  
HELLA 8EA726090-001  
HELLA 8EA726090001  
HELLA 8EA726121-001  
HELLA 8EA726121001  
HELLA 8EA726191-001  
HELLA 8EA726218-001  
HELLA 8EA726218001  
HELLA 8EA731759001  
HELLA CS 342  
HELLA CS 566  
HELLA CS566  
HYUNDAI 36100-29000  
HYUNDAI 3610029000  
ISKRA 11130642  
ISKRA 11130716  
ISKRA AZE2521  
ISKRA AZE2534  
ISKRA IS0642  
ISKRA IS0716  
JCB 71427000  
JCB 71427000R  
LESTER 17037  
LUCAS LRS 459  
LUCAS LRS 475  
LUCAS LRS 476  
LUCAS LRS 749  
LUCAS LRS 792  
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRS475  
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRS476  
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRS749  
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRS751  
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRT201  
MAGNETTI MARELLI MSR 381  
MAGNETTI MARELLI MSR 446  
MAGNETTI MARELLI MSR 670  
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC M001T50171  
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC M001T50172  
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC M001T80081  
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC M001T80082  
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC M001T80381  
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC M001T90281  
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC M002T90071  
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC M1T50171  
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC M1T50172  
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC M1T80081  
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC M1T80082  
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC M1T90281  
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC M2T90071  
PARIS RHONE D6R109  
PARIS RHONE D6RA-16  
PARIS RHONE D6RA-161  
PARIS RHONE D6RA-38  
PARIS RHONE D6RA-66  
PARIS RHONE D6RA-661  
PARIS RHONE D7R-12  
PARIS RHONE D7R-2  
PARIS RHONE D7R-24  
PARIS RHONE D7R-26  
PARIS RHONE D7R-27  
PARIS RHONE D7R-4  
PARIS RHONE D7R-8  
PARIS RHONE D7R12  
PARIS RHONE D7R2  
PARIS RHONE D7R24  
PARIS RHONE D7R26  
PARIS RHONE D7R27  
PARIS RHONE D7R4  
PARIS RHONE D7R8  
PARIS RHONE D8R27  
PARIS RHONE D9R-121  
PARIS RHONE D9R-84  
PARIS RHONE D9R121  
PARIS RHONE D9R84  
PEUGEOT 5802.C1  
PEUGEOT 5802C1  
PEUGEOT 5802C3  
PEUGEOT 5802E1  
PEUGEOT 5802F0  
PEUGEOT 5802W5  
QUINTON HAZELL FRS148  
QUINTON HAZELL FRS612  
SOVEREIGN SS102  
SOVEREIGN SS157  
SOVEREIGN SS816  
TORINO AUTORICAMBI 039179  
VALEO 455512  
VALEO 455514  
VALEO 455691  
VALEO 455928  
VALEO 455937  
VALEO 455959  
VALEO VS 140  
VALEO VS 273  
VALEO VS 284  
VALEO EXCHANGE 433305  
VALEO EXCHANGE 433322  
VALEO EXCHANGE 433324  
VALEO EXCHANGE 438068  
VALEO EXCHANGE 438165  
VALEO EXCHANGE 458180  
VALEO EXCHANGE VS140  
VALEO EXCHANGE VS283  
VALEO EXCHANGE VS285  
VALEO EXCHANGE VS438  
 
<< Go Back Comments / Suggestions print icon Print friendly page

Product Search