World Map Image
Products

- Home

- Alternators

- Starter Motors

- Brochures
   - Alternators
   - Mixed Products
   - Starter Motors

- Cross Reference

- Application Guide

- Parts Breakdowns

- Contact Us

- Subscribe
    - Edit my profile

try the forum Got a question?

-Got a minute?
   - Take a survey
 
Get Adobe Acrobat
We make extensive use of Adobe© Acrobat© files on this website. It's Free!, just click on the link above to download.

35258780 - Heavy Duty Starter Motor

  • Side Photo
    35258780 Side Photo
  • Front Dim Drawing
    35258780 Front Dim Drawing
  • Rear Dim Drawing
    35258780 Rear Dim Drawing
  • Side Dim Drawing
    35258780 Side Dim Drawing
  • Output Curve
    35258780 Output Curve
  • Wiring Diagram
    35258780 Wiring Diagram
 
Product Specifications
Spec Value
Item number 35258780
Sales number N/A
Series number M74
System voltage 12
kW 1.4
Dimensions in MILLIMETERS
Rotation CLOCKWISE
Housing coating RAW
UL Approved No
Pinion teeth 9
Pinion pitch 12/14
Pinion OD 25.8
Pinion at rest 18.7
Span over 2 teeth 10.5
Flange type B1A
Flange image
Switch position -75°
Helper Relay  
Ignition terminal  
Battery terminal  
Ground terminal  
Wetclutch No
Overcrank Protection No
 
Availability
Region Priority / Status
USA / Canada Not currently available - Superseded
United Kingdom / Europe Not currently available - Superseded
 
Product status
Status Number
Superseded by 35258790
 
Cross Reference Numbers
CompanyPart numberComment
BOSCH 0001107077  
BOSCH 0001107098  
BOSCH 0001107404  
BOSCH 0001107405  
BOSCH 0001107408  
BOSCH 0001108180  
BOSCH 0001110003  
BOSCH 0986013200  
BOSCH 0986014860  
BOSCH 0986014861  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0.986.017.120  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0986018350  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0986019870  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0986020870  
BOSCH EXCHANGE BX1835  
BOSCH EXCHANGE BX1987  
BOSCH EXCHANGE BX2087  
DELCO REMY 10455506  
DELCO REMY DRS8350  
ELEKTRO DIESEL 918350  
EX-FLEX 25-2128  
FLEX-EX 252471  
HC PARTS CS1188  
HELLA 8EA737815001  
HELLA CS 519  
HELLA CS 535  
ISKRA 11130208  
ISKRA AZF3512  
LUCAS LRS 503  
LUCAS LRS 505  
LUCAS LRS 715  
LUCAS LRS 735  
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRS898  
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRT223  
MAGNETTI MARELLI MSR 369  
MAGNETTI MARELLI MSR 421  
MAGNETTI MARELLI MSR 435  
MAGNETTI MARELLI MSR 664  
MAGNETTI MARELLI MSR 671  
OPEL 1202137  
OPEL 1202142  
OPEL 24436877  
OPEL 55351508  
OPEL 6202050  
OPEL 90341777  
OPEL 90586916  
OPEL 9115190  
OPEL 9115191  
OPEL 9117691  
OPEL 9130838  
OPEL 9199321  
OPEL 93175996  
OPEL 93176051  
PARIS RHONE D6RA-162  
PARIS RHONE D6RA-32  
PARIS RHONE D6RA-62  
VALEO 455699  
VALEO VS 205  
VALEO VS 270  
 
<< Go Back Comments / Suggestions print icon Print friendly page

Product Search