World Map Image
Products

- Home

- Alternators

- Starter Motors

- Brochures
   - Alternators
   - Mixed Products
   - Starter Motors

- Cross Reference

- Application Guide

- Parts Breakdowns

- Contact Us

- Subscribe
    - Edit my profile

try the forum Got a question?

-Got a minute?
   - Take a survey
 
Get Adobe Acrobat
We make extensive use of Adobe© Acrobat© files on this website. It's Free!, just click on the link above to download.

35214355 - High Output Alternator

  • Front Dim Drawing
    35214355 Front Dim Drawing
  • Rear Dim Drawing
    35214355 Rear Dim Drawing
  • Side Dim Drawing
    35214355 Side Dim Drawing
  • Output Curve
    35214355 Output Curve
  • Label
    35214355 Label
 
Product Specifications
Spec Value
Item number 35214355
Sales number N/A
Series number AVI128
System voltage 12
Output 80
Mounting style DUAL FOOT
Dimensions in MILLIMETERS
Rotation N/A
Housing coating RAW
UL Approved No
Positive stud size M6
Negative stud size N/A
Rectifier location  
Shaft diameter  
Excitation type  
Regulator location  
Regulator number  
Diode trio No
Pulley included Yes
Lamp driver No
Adjustable regulator No
Remote sense No
Smart check No
Batteryless No
 
Availability
Region Priority / Status
United Kingdom / Europe Not currently available - Discontinued
 
Cross Reference Numbers
CompanyPart numberComment
BOSCH 0986031640  
BOSCH 0986031641  
BOSCH 0986034000  
BOSCH 0986034001  
BOSCH 0986034810  
BOSCH 0986034811  
CARGO 112463HC  
DELCO REMY 3472171  
DRI DK 200120802  
DRI DK 230177752  
HELLA CA 372IR  
HELLA CA 529IR  
LUCAS LRA 285  
LUCAS LRA 473  
LUCAS LRA 581  
LUCAS LRA 808  
MAGNETTI MARELLI MAR 417  
MAGNETTI MARELLI MAR 462  
MAGNETTI MARELLI MAR 492  
MAGNETTI MARELLI MAR 562  
PARIS RHONE A11VI77  
VALEO VA 153  
VALEO VA 208  
VALEO EXCHANGE 436698  
 
<< Go Back Comments / Suggestions print icon Print friendly page

Product Search