World Map Image
Products

- Home

- Alternators

- Starter Motors

- Brochures
   - Alternators
   - Mixed Products
   - Starter Motors

- Cross Reference

- Application Guide

- Parts Breakdowns

- Contact Us

- Subscribe
    - Edit my profile

try the forum Got a question?

-Got a minute?
   - Take a survey
 
Get Adobe Acrobat
We make extensive use of Adobe© Acrobat© files on this website. It's Free!, just click on the link above to download.

20510133 - Heavy Duty Starter Motor

Product Specifications
Spec Value
Item number 20510133
Sales number N/A
Series number OTHER SM NA
System voltage 12
kW 1.8
Mounting style SAE3 MOD
Dimensions in N/A
Rotation COUNTER-CLOCKWISE
Housing coating N/A
UL Approved No
Pinion teeth 10
Pinion pitch  
Pinion OD  
Pinion at rest 52.5
Span over 2 teeth  
Switch position  
Helper Relay  
Ignition terminal  
Battery terminal  
Ground terminal  
Wetclutch No
Overcrank Protection No
 
Availability
Region Priority / Status
United Kingdom / Europe Limited (W)
 
Numbers Our Customers Use
CompanyPart number
GSF CARPARTS LTD 90124
 
Cross Reference Numbers
CompanyPart numberComment
ADL AES5075  
AES US 17750N  
BOSCH 0001124005  
BOSCH 0001124006  
BOSCH 0001125001  
BOSCH 0001125002  
BOSCH 0001125031  
BOSCH 0001125032  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0986016990  
BOSCH EXCHANGE BX1699  
DELCO REMY DRS6990  
DRI DK 311061102  
ELEKTRO DIESEL 916990  
EURO CAR PARTS 402440621  
FLEX-EX 252167  
GSF 90124  
HC PARTS CS801  
HELLA 8EA732656001  
ISKRA 11131056  
ISKRA AZE2625  
ISKRA IS1042  
LESTER 17750  
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRT133  
PARIS RHONE D7RS131  
PARIS RHONE D7RS31  
SOVEREIGN SS422  
VALEO EXCHANGE 438077  
VALEO EXCHANGE VS508  
VOLKSWAGEN 02B911023D  
 
<< Go Back Comments / Suggestions print icon Print friendly page

Product Search