World Map Image
Products

- Home

- Alternators

- Starter Motors

- Brochures
   - Alternators
   - Mixed Products
   - Starter Motors

- Cross Reference

- Application Guide

- Parts Breakdowns

- Contact Us

- Subscribe
    - Edit my profile

try the forum Got a question?

-Got a minute?
   - Take a survey
 
Get Adobe Acrobat
We make extensive use of Adobe© Acrobat© files on this website. It's Free!, just click on the link above to download.

35259470 - Heavy Duty Starter Motor

Product Specifications
Spec Value
Item number 35259470
Sales number N/A
Series number M74
Notes NOT AVAILABLE- 4 TERMINAL SOLENOID
HAS REAR SUPPORT BRACKET
System voltage 12
kW 1.4
Dimensions in MILLIMETERS
Rotation CLOCKWISE
Housing coating RAW
UL Approved No
Pinion teeth 11
Pinion pitch 12/14
Pinion OD 29.95
Pinion at rest 18.35
Span over 2 teeth 10.43
Flange type E1
Flange image
Switch position -20°
Helper Relay  
Ignition terminal M5X0.8
Battery terminal M8X1.25
Ground terminal  
Wetclutch No
Overcrank Protection No
 
Private Brand
This product is not available to the general aftermarket. Please contact a distributor near you or contact us for more information
 
Availability
Region Priority / Status
USA / Canada Not currently available - Discontinued
United Kingdom / Europe Not currently available - Discontinued
 
Product status
Status Number
Superseded by 35261180
 
Cross Reference Numbers
CompanyPart numberComment
AAP 6449  
AEP SDR0019  
AEP SDR0031  
AES NEW 6449N  
AIM SO-00138R  
AIM SO-0014BR  
AM GENERAL 6007674  
ARC 5399  
BOSCH-REMAN SR-8552X  
DELCO REMY 10465042  
DELCO REMY 10465167  
DELCO REMY 323-436  
DELCO REMY 323-485  
DELCO REMY 9000762  
DELCO REMY 9000768  
DELCO REMY 9000789  
DELCO REMY 9000821  
DELCO REMY 9000885  
DYNAMIC DS00043  
GENERAL MOTORS 12560019  
GENERAL MOTORS 12563829  
GENERAL MOTORS 12570230  
LESTER 6409  
WORLDWIDE 25485  
 
<< Go Back Comments / Suggestions print icon Print friendly page

Product Search