World Map Image
Products

- Home

- Alternators

- Starter Motors

- Brochures
   - Alternators
   - Mixed Products
   - Starter Motors

- Cross Reference

- Application Guide

- Parts Breakdowns

- Contact Us

- Subscribe
    - Edit my profile

try the forum Got a question?

-Got a minute?
   - Take a survey
 
Get Adobe Acrobat
We make extensive use of Adobe© Acrobat© files on this website. It's Free!, just click on the link above to download.

35213725 - High Output Alternator

  • Rear Dim Drawing
    35213725 Rear Dim Drawing
  • Side Dim Drawing
    35213725 Side Dim Drawing
  • Output Curve
    35213725 Output Curve
  • Wiring Diagram
    35213725 Wiring Diagram
  • Label
    35213725 Label
 
Product Specifications
Spec Value
Item number 35213725
Sales number N/A
Series number OTHER ALT ARG
System voltage 12
Output 55
Mounting style SADDLE
Dimensions in MILLIMETERS
Rotation CLOCKWISE
Housing coating N/A
UL Approved No
Mounting ear size M8X1.25
Mounting holes 8
Positive stud size 8
Negative stud size NONE
Rectifier location INTERNAL
Shaft diameter 17 MM
Excitation type  
Regulator location  
Regulator number  
Diode trio No
Pulley included 35213616
Lamp driver No
Adjustable regulator No
Remote sense No
Smart check No
Batteryless No
 
Availability
Region Priority / Status
Not currently available in the US or Europe. Contact us for additional information
 
Cross Reference Numbers
CompanyPart numberComment
BOSCH 0986030100  
BOSCH 9120450125  
BOSCH 9124476003  
BOSCH 9124476004  
BOSCH 9124476301  
BOSCH 9124476306  
FORD 027-903-015.5  
HELLA CA 15H  
HELLA CA 22H  
ISKRA IA0276  
ISKRA IA0505  
LUCAS LRA 102  
LUCAS LRA 131  
LUCAS LRA 132  
LUCAS LRA 273  
LUCAS LRA 275  
 
<< Go Back Comments / Suggestions print icon Print friendly page

Product Search