World Map Image
Products

- Home

- Alternators

- Starter Motors

- Brochures
   - Alternators
   - Mixed Products
   - Starter Motors

- Cross Reference

- Application Guide

- Parts Breakdowns

- Contact Us

- Subscribe
    - Edit my profile

try the forum Got a question?

-Got a minute?
   - Take a survey
 
Get Adobe Acrobat
We make extensive use of Adobe© Acrobat© files on this website. It's Free!, just click on the link above to download.

66021405 - High Output Alternator

  • Front Dim Drawing
    66021405 Front Dim Drawing
  • Rear Dim Drawing
    66021405 Rear Dim Drawing
  • Side Dim Drawing
    66021405 Side Dim Drawing
  • Output Curve
    66021405 Output Curve
  • Wiring Diagram
    66021405 Wiring Diagram
  • Label
    66021405 Label
 
Product Specifications
Spec Value
Item number 66021405
Sales number N/A
Series number OTHER ALT ARG
Notes EARTH POLARITY - NEG. ONLY, 1 GROOVE PULLEY
System voltage 12
Output 60
Mounting style SPOOL
Dimensions in MILLIMETERS
Rotation N/A
Housing coating N/A
UL Approved No
Spool length 56MM
Mounting holes 1
Positive stud size +VE OUTPUT STUD M6X1.0
Negative stud size N/A
Rectifier location INTEGRAL
Shaft diameter  
Excitation type  
Regulator location  
Regulator number  
Diode trio No
Pulley included Yes
Lamp driver No
Adjustable regulator No
Remote sense No
Smart check No
Batteryless No
 
Availability
Region Priority / Status
United Kingdom / Europe Limited (X)
 
Cross Reference Numbers
CompanyPart numberComment
BOSCH 0120400629  
BOSCH 0120400656  
BOSCH 0120400657  
BOSCH 0120400710  
BOSCH 0120400711  
BOSCH 0120400740  
BOSCH 0120400741  
BOSCH 0120400742  
BOSCH 0120400743  
BOSCH 0120400815  
BOSCH 0120400816  
BOSCH 0120400838  
BOSCH 0120400839  
BOSCH 0120488156  
BOSCH 0120488157  
BOSCH 0120489114  
BOSCH 0120489115  
BOSCH 0120489486  
BOSCH 0120489487  
BOSCH 0120489627  
BOSCH 0120489628  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0986030850  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0986030851  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0986030860  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0986030861  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0986034930  
BOSCH EXCHANGE BX3085  
BOSCH EXCHANGE BX3086  
BOSCH EXCHANGE BX3493  
DELCO REMY 3472014  
DELCO REMY 3472027  
DELCO REMY 3472032  
DELCO REMY 3472035  
DELCO REMY 3472058  
DELCO REMY 3472091  
DELCO REMY 3472135  
DELCO REMY DRA0850  
DELCO REMY DRA4930  
DRI DK 228102452  
DRI DK 228102552  
DRI DK 228117552  
ELEKTRO DIESEL 930850  
ELEKTRO DIESEL 934930  
FLEX-EX 280863  
HC PARTS CA160IR  
HC PARTS CA38  
HC PARTS CA48  
HC PARTS CA48IR  
HC PARTS CA54IRH  
HELLA 8EL725785001  
HELLA 8EL725797001  
ISKRA 11201624  
ISKRA AAK3515  
ISKRA IA0624  
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRA208  
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRA858  
MOTOROLA EUROPE 9AL2618G  
MOTOROLA EUROPE 9AR2619  
QUINTON HAZELL FRA279  
QUINTON HAZELL FRA663  
SCAN-TECH SWEDEN 513018  
SOVEREIGN SA572  
VALEO 2940941A  
VALEO EXCHANGE VA200  
 
<< Go Back Comments / Suggestions print icon Print friendly page

Product Search