World Map Image
Products

- Home

- Alternators

- Starter Motors

- Brochures
   - Alternators
   - Mixed Products
   - Starter Motors

- Cross Reference

- Application Guide

- Parts Breakdowns

- Contact Us

- Subscribe
    - Edit my profile

try the forum Got a question?

-Got a minute?
   - Take a survey
 
Get Adobe Acrobat
We make extensive use of Adobe© Acrobat© files on this website. It's Free!, just click on the link above to download.

66021305 - High Output Alternator

  • Rear Dim Drawing
    66021305 Rear Dim Drawing
  • Side Dim Drawing
    66021305 Side Dim Drawing
  • Output Curve
    66021305 Output Curve
  • Wiring Diagram
    66021305 Wiring Diagram
  • Label
    66021305 Label
 
Product Specifications
Spec Value
Item number 66021305
Sales number N/A
Series number OTHER ALT ARG
System voltage 12
Output 80
Mounting style DUAL FOOT
Dimensions in MILLIMETERS
Rotation N/A
Housing coating N/A
UL Approved No
Positive stud size N/A
Negative stud size N/A
Rectifier location INTEGRAL
Shaft diameter  
Excitation type  
Regulator location  
Regulator number  
Diode trio No
Pulley included Yes
Lamp driver No
Adjustable regulator No
Remote sense No
Smart check No
Batteryless No
 
Availability
Region Priority / Status
United Kingdom / Europe Limited (W)
 
Numbers Our Customers Use
CompanyPart number
EUROPART MATERIALS GMBH 5240021305
 
Cross Reference Numbers
CompanyPart numberComment
BOWERS BAO3162  
CARGO 111470HC  
DELCO REMY DRA3145  
DELCO REMY DRA3146  
DRI DK 226112652  
DRI DK 226112752  
ELEKTRO DIESEL 933145  
ELEKTRO DIESEL 933146  
EX-FLEX 28-1620  
EX-FLEX 28-1621  
FLEX-EX 281620  
FLEX-EX 281621  
HALLA HAB175120  
HALLA HAB175240  
HC PARTS JA664IR  
HC PARTS JA671IR  
HELLA 8EL726379-001  
HELLA 8EL726379001  
HELLA 8EL726386-001  
HELLA 8EL726386001  
HYUNDAI 37300-32700  
HYUNDAI 37300-33010  
HYUNDAI 37300-33013  
HYUNDAI 3730032700  
HYUNDAI 3730033010  
HYUNDAI 3730033013  
LESTER 13249  
LESTER 13271  
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRB153  
MANDO AB175020  
MANDO AB175118  
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC A3T03391  
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC A3T03392  
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC A3T03393  
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC A3T03393ZC  
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC A3T03492  
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC A3T03493  
MITSUBISHI MOTOR CO. MD133171  
MITSUBISHI MOTOR CO. MD133513  
MITSUBISHI MOTOR CO. MD136838  
MITSUBISHI MOTOR CO. MD136839  
MITSUBISHI MOTOR CO. MD158495  
QUINTON HAZELL FRA775  
SOVEREIGN SA272  
VALEO EXCHANGE 439416  
VALEO EXCHANGE VA435  
 
<< Go Back Comments / Suggestions print icon Print friendly page

Product Search