World Map Image
Products

- Home

- Alternators

- Starter Motors

- Brochures
   - Alternators
   - Mixed Products
   - Starter Motors

- Cross Reference

- Application Guide

- Parts Breakdowns

- Contact Us

- Subscribe
    - Edit my profile

try the forum Got a question?

-Got a minute?
   - Take a survey
 
Get Adobe Acrobat
We make extensive use of Adobe© Acrobat© files on this website. It's Free!, just click on the link above to download.

20110341 - High Output Alternator

  • Front Dim Drawing
    20110341 Front Dim Drawing
  • Rear Dim Drawing
    20110341 Rear Dim Drawing
  • Side Dim Drawing
    20110341 Side Dim Drawing
  • Label
    20110341 Label
 
Product Specifications
Spec Value
Item number 20110341
Sales number N/A
Series number OTHER ALT ARG
Notes 30 CC PUMP, 2 GROOVE PULLEY
System voltage 12
Output 70
Mounting style J180
Dimensions in MILLIMETERS
Rotation COUNTER-CLOCKWISE
Housing coating N/A
UL Approved No
Positive stud size N/A
Negative stud size N/A
Rectifier location INTEGRAL
Shaft diameter  
Excitation type  
Regulator location  
Regulator number  
Diode trio No
Pulley included Yes
Lamp driver No
Adjustable regulator No
Remote sense No
Smart check No
Batteryless No
 
Availability
Region Priority / Status
United Kingdom / Europe Not currently available - Superseded
 
Product status
Status Number
Superseded by 20130132
 
Numbers Our Customers Use
CompanyPart number
H BOWERS LTD BAO3147
 
Cross Reference Numbers
CompanyPart numberComment
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0986038501  
BOSCH EXCHANGE BX3850  
BOWERS BAO3147  
CARGO 110701HC  
CARGO 112093HC  
DELCO REMY DRA3205  
DELCO REMY DRA3206  
DELCO REMY DRA3215  
DELCO REMY DRA3216  
DRI DK 227112402  
DRI DK 227112502  
DRI DK 227112602  
DRI DK 227112702  
DRI DK 227140402  
DRI DK 227140502  
DRI DK 227140602  
DRI DK 227140702  
ELEKTRO DIESEL 933205  
ELEKTRO DIESEL 933206  
ELEKTRO DIESEL 933215  
ELEKTRO DIESEL 933216  
FLEX-EX 280879  
FLEX-EX 280962  
FLEX-EX 280987  
FLEX-EX 281500  
FLEX-EX 281570  
FLEX-EX 281732  
FLEX-EX 281940  
FLEX-EX 282519  
HC PARTS JA185IR  
HC PARTS JA186IR  
HC PARTS JA660IR  
HC PARTS JA678IR  
HC PARTS JA780IR  
HELLA 8EL726330001  
HELLA 8EL726331001  
HELLA 8EL726375001  
HELLA 8EL726393001  
HELLA 8EL730114001  
HITACHI LR140419C  
HITACHI LR140419T  
HITACHI LR150425B  
HITACHI LR150430C  
HITACHI LR150430S  
HITACHI LR150430T  
HITACHI LR150435C  
HITACHI LR160131  
HITACHI LR160427C  
HITACHI LR160427S  
HITACHI LR160427T  
HITACHI LR170408C  
HITACHI LR170408S  
HITACHI LR170408T  
HITACHI LR170414  
HITACHI LR170414B  
HITACHI LR170414C  
HITACHI LR170414E  
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRA556  
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRB341  
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRB342  
NISSAN 2310002N12  
NISSAN 2310002N13  
NISSAN 2310002N14  
NISSAN 2310002N15  
NISSAN 2310002N16  
NISSAN 2310002N17  
NISSAN 2310002N18  
NISSAN 2310002N19  
NISSAN 2310002N20  
NISSAN 2310002N21  
NISSAN 2310002N22  
NISSAN 2310002NR6EX  
NISSAN 2310006J01  
NISSAN 2310006J02  
NISSAN 2310006N00  
NISSAN 2310006N01  
NISSAN 2310006N03  
NISSAN 2310010G03  
NISSAN 2310010G04  
NISSAN 2310011T06  
NISSAN 2310011T11  
NISSAN 2310011T13  
NISSAN 2310018G02  
NISSAN 2310020N00  
NISSAN 2310020N01  
NISSAN 2310043G04  
NISSAN 2310043G05  
NISSAN 2310043G06  
NISSAN 2310043G07  
NISSAN 2310043G09  
NISSAN 23100G5502  
NISSAN 23100G5700  
NISSAN 23100G5701  
NISSAN 23100G5702  
NISSAN 23100G57R0EX  
NISSAN 23100G57R1EX  
NISSAN 23100V6000  
QUINTON HAZELL FRA917  
QUINTON HAZELL FRA948  
SOVEREIGN SA443  
SOVEREIGN SA995  
TORINO AUTORICAMBI 040719  
VALEO EXCHANGE VA458  
VICTORY VHP10501203N 12V50A 30CC 2*12.3
VICTORY VHP10701202 12V70A 30CC 2*12.3
VICTORY VP557000 12V50A 30CC 2*12.3
VICTORY VP7016P0 12V70A 30CC 2*12.3
 
<< Go Back Comments / Suggestions print icon Print friendly page

Product Search