World Map Image
Products

- Home

- Alternators

- Starter Motors

- Brochures
   - Alternators
   - Mixed Products
   - Starter Motors

- Cross Reference

- Application Guide

- Parts Breakdowns

- Contact Us

- Subscribe
    - Edit my profile

try the forum Got a question?

-Got a minute?
   - Take a survey
 
Get Adobe Acrobat
We make extensive use of Adobe© Acrobat© files on this website. It's Free!, just click on the link above to download.

20110129 - High Output Alternator

  • Rear Dim Drawing
    20110129 Rear Dim Drawing
  • Side Dim Drawing
    20110129 Side Dim Drawing
  • Label
    20110129 Label
 
Product Specifications
Spec Value
Item number 20110129
Sales number N/A
Series number OTHER ALT ARG
Notes D+ TERMINAL M5, 1 GROOVE EXTENDED PULLEY
System voltage 12
Output 65
Mounting style SPOOL
Dimensions in MILLIMETERS
Rotation N/A
Housing coating N/A
UL Approved No
Spool length 56MM
Positive stud size M8
Negative stud size N/A
Rectifier location INTEGRAL
Shaft diameter  
Excitation type  
Regulator location  
Regulator number  
Diode trio No
Pulley included Yes
Lamp driver No
Adjustable regulator No
Remote sense No
Smart check No
Batteryless No
 
Availability
Region Priority / Status
United Kingdom / Europe Not currently available - Discontinued
 
Cross Reference Numbers
CompanyPart numberComment
BOSCH 0120489425  
BOSCH 0120489427  
BOSCH 0120489428  
BOSCH 0120489429  
BOSCH 0120489430  
BOSCH 0120489432  
BOSCH 0120489433  
BOSCH 0120489434  
BOSCH 0120489435  
BOSCH 0120489495  
BOSCH 0120489496  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0986034550  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0986034560  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0986035010  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0986036510  
BOSCH EXCHANGE BX3455  
BOSCH EXCHANGE BX3456  
BOSCH EXCHANGE BX3501  
BOSCH EXCHANGE BX3651  
DELCO REMY DRA4550  
DELCO REMY DRA4560  
DELCO REMY DRA5010  
DELCO REMY DRA6510  
DRI DK 211116452  
DRI DK 211116652  
DRI DK 211118552  
DRI DK 211118652  
ELEKTRO DIESEL 934550  
ELEKTRO DIESEL 934560  
ELEKTRO DIESEL 935010  
ELEKTRO DIESEL 936510  
EURO CAR PARTS 401440281  
EURO CAR PARTS 401440351  
FLEX-EX 280647  
FLEX-EX 280757  
FLEX-EX 280956  
FLEX-EX 282961  
GSF 90352  
GSF 90396  
GSF 90397  
HC PARTS CA319IR  
HC PARTS CA347IR  
HC PARTS CA354IR  
HC PARTS CA619IR  
HELLA 8EL725721001  
HELLA 8EL725750001  
HELLA 8EL725758001  
HELLA 8EL725902001  
ISKRA 11201211  
ISKRA 11201611  
ISKRA AAK1179  
ISKRA AAK3510  
ISKRA IA0211  
ISKRA IA0611  
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRA774  
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRB129  
PMP PMP7725  
QUINTON HAZELL FRA664  
QUINTON HAZELL FRA683  
SOVEREIGN SA706  
SOVEREIGN SA739  
VALEO 2940300A  
VALEO 2940301  
VALEO 2940363  
VALEO EXCHANGE VA195  
VALEO EXCHANGE VA384  
VOLKSWAGEN 036903023S  
VOLKSWAGEN 036903025K  
VOLKSWAGEN 036903025N  
VOLKSWAGEN 036903025P  
VOLKSWAGEN 068903017M  
VOLKSWAGEN 068903031C  
VOLKSWAGEN 068903031D  
VOLKSWAGEN 068903031L  
 
<< Go Back Comments / Suggestions print icon Print friendly page

Product Search