World Map Image
Products

- Home

- Alternators

- Starter Motors

- Brochures
   - Alternators
   - Mixed Products
   - Starter Motors

- Cross Reference

- Application Guide

- Parts Breakdowns

- Contact Us

- Subscribe
    - Edit my profile

try the forum Got a question?

-Got a minute?
   - Take a survey
 
Get Adobe Acrobat
We make extensive use of Adobe© Acrobat© files on this website. It's Free!, just click on the link above to download.

20110161 - High Output Alternator

  • 3D Photo
    20110161 3D Photo
  • Front Photo
    20110161 Front Photo
  • Rear Photo
    20110161 Rear Photo
  • Side Photo
    20110161 Side Photo
 
Product Specifications
Spec Value
Item number 20110161
Sales number N/A
Series number A127
Notes New, No pump, for version with pump use 20110161WP
Fix circle (Mount): 86mm
Fix circle (Adjuster): 86mm
Bracket angle: 60°
System voltage 12
Output 70
Mounting style SWUNG (RH)
Dimensions in N/A
Rotation CLOCKWISE
Housing coating N/A
UL Approved No
Positive stud size N/A
Negative stud size N/A
Rectifier location  
Shaft diameter 17 MM
Excitation type  
Regulator location  
Regulator number  
Diode trio No
Pulley included No
Lamp driver No
Adjustable regulator No
Remote sense No
Smart check No
Batteryless No
 
Availability
Region Priority / Status
United Kingdom / Europe Very low (D)
 
Numbers Our Customers Use
CompanyPart number
EUROPART MATERIALS GMBH 5240010161
MASKIN TEKNISK AS 28-2514WP
POWERMAX A/S 9212627
 
Cross Reference Numbers
CompanyPart numberComment
ADL AEA1005  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0.986.036.631  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0986036631  
BOSCH EXCHANGE BX3663  
BOWERS BAO3024  
BOWERS BAO3117  
CARGO 111623HC  
CARGO 111743HC  
DELCO REMY DRA3367  
DELCO REMY DRA3369  
DRI DK 219116552  
DRI DK 219116702  
ELEKTRO DIESEL 933367  
ELEKTRO DIESEL 933369  
EX-FLEX 28-2514  
FLEX-EX 282501WP  
FLEX-EX 282514WP  
FLEX-EX 283503WP  
FORD 5027810  
FORD 5027848  
FORD 884FX10K359AB  
FORD 914F10300AA  
FORD 924F10300AB  
FORD 924F10K359AB  
FORD 954F10K359AB  
FORD D914F10K359AA  
FORD D954F10K359AA  
FORD R954F10300AA  
HC PARTS CA1030IR  
HC PARTS CA1031IR  
HC PARTS CA718IR  
HC PARTS CA719IR  
HELLA 8EL730016-001  
HELLA 8EL730016001  
HELLA 8EL730017-001  
HELLA 8EL730017001  
ISKRA 11209425  
ISKRA AAK3179  
ISKRA IA9416  
LEYLAND AUTO A500  
LEYLAND AUTO A501  
LUCAS 54022394A  
LUCAS 54022394B  
LUCAS 54022425A  
LUCAS 54022429  
LUCAS 54022495  
LUCAS 54022495A  
LUCAS 54022495B  
LUCAS 54022537  
LUCAS 54022539  
LUCAS 54022557  
LUCAS 54022564  
LUCAS 54022565  
LUCAS 54022569  
LUCAS 54022575  
LUCAS 54022583  
LUCAS 54022610  
LUCAS 54022669  
LUCAS 54022689  
LUCAS 54022689A  
LUCAS LRD 101  
LUCAS LRD 102  
LUCAS R54022610  
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRB160  
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRB161  
MAGNETTI MARELLI MDR 5065  
QUINTON HAZELL FRA784  
QUINTON HAZELL FRA785  
SOVEREIGN SA439  
SOVEREIGN SA453  
TORINO AUTORICAMBI 040076  
VALEO EXCHANGE VA394  
VALEO EXCHANGE VA659  
 
<< Go Back Comments / Suggestions print icon Print friendly page

Product Search