World Map Image
Products

- Home

- Alternators

- Starter Motors

- Brochures
   - Alternators
   - Mixed Products
   - Starter Motors

- Cross Reference

- Application Guide

- Parts Breakdowns

- Contact Us

- Subscribe
    - Edit my profile

try the forum Got a question?

-Got a minute?
   - Take a survey
 
Get Adobe Acrobat
We make extensive use of Adobe© Acrobat© files on this website. It's Free!, just click on the link above to download.

66021416 - High Output Alternator

  • Output Curve
    66021416 Output Curve
 
Product Specifications
Spec Value
Item number 66021416
Sales number N/A
Series number AS123
Notes New
Fix circle (Mount): 86mm
Fix circle (Adjuster): 86mm
Bracket angle: -15°
Cut in speed: 1100, Max speed: 15000
Weight: 5.1kg
System voltage 12
Output 70
Mounting style SPOOL
Dimensions in N/A
Rotation BI-DIRECTIONAL
Housing coating N/A
UL Approved No
Spool length 56MM
Positive stud size N/A
Negative stud size N/A
Rectifier location  
Shaft diameter 15 MM
Excitation type  
Regulator location  
Regulator number  
Diode trio No
Pulley included Yes
Lamp driver No
Adjustable regulator No
Remote sense No
Smart check No
Batteryless No
 
Availability
Region Priority / Status
United Kingdom / Europe Very low (D)
 
Numbers Our Customers Use
CompanyPart number
EUROPART MATERIALS GMBH 5240021416
HOLGER CHRISTIANSEN A/S 110972
HOLGER CHRISTIANSEN A/S 112056
POWERMAX A/S 9212340
POWERMAX A/S 9212616
QUINTON HAZELL AUTOMOTIVE FRA780F
WOOD AUTO SUPPLIES LTD ALT10192
 
Cross Reference Numbers
CompanyPart numberComment
ADL AEA1009  
BOSCH 0.120.488.162/163  
BOSCH 0.120.488.172/173  
BOSCH 0.120.488.192/193  
BOSCH 0.120.488.193  
BOSCH 0120400620  
BOSCH 0120400621  
BOSCH 0120400628  
BOSCH 0120400676  
BOSCH 0120400679  
BOSCH 0120400680  
BOSCH 0120400686  
BOSCH 0120400687  
BOSCH 0120400782  
BOSCH 0120400783  
BOSCH 0120400840  
BOSCH 0120400841  
BOSCH 0120488162  
BOSCH 0120488163  
BOSCH 0120488172  
BOSCH 0120488173  
BOSCH 0120488192  
BOSCH 0120488193  
BOSCH 0120489108  
BOSCH 0120489109  
BOSCH 0120489110  
BOSCH 0120489111  
BOSCH 0120489112  
BOSCH 0120489113  
BOSCH 0120489122  
BOSCH 0120489125  
BOSCH 0120489343  
BOSCH 0120489493  
BOSCH 0120489494  
BOSCH 0120489629  
BOSCH 0120489630  
BOSCH 0120489631  
BOSCH 0120489632  
BOSCH 0120489780  
BOSCH 0120489781  
BOSCH 0120489949  
BOSCH 0120489952  
BOSCH 0986034460  
BOSCH 0986034660  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0.986.041.620  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0986030180  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0986030280  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0986030330  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0986030810  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0986030811  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0986030830  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0986030831  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0986030840  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0986030841  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0986030910  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0986030930  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0986034460  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0986041620  
BOSCH EXCHANGE BX3018  
BOSCH EXCHANGE BX3028  
BOSCH EXCHANGE BX3033  
BOSCH EXCHANGE BX3081  
BOSCH EXCHANGE BX3083  
BOSCH EXCHANGE BX3084  
BOSCH EXCHANGE BX3091  
BOSCH EXCHANGE BX3093  
BOSCH EXCHANGE BX3446  
BOSCH EXCHANGE BX4162  
CARGO 110972HC  
CARGO 112056  
DELCO REMY 1101199  
DELCO REMY 1101551  
DELCO REMY 3472002  
DELCO REMY 3472018  
DELCO REMY 3472028  
DELCO REMY 3472033  
DELCO REMY 3472042  
DELCO REMY 3472043  
DELCO REMY 3472051  
DELCO REMY 3472053  
DELCO REMY 3472057  
DELCO REMY 3472060  
DELCO REMY 3472062  
DELCO REMY 3472065  
DELCO REMY 3472066  
DELCO REMY 3472070  
DELCO REMY 3472119  
DELCO REMY 3472120  
DELCO REMY 3472121  
DELCO REMY 3472134  
DELCO REMY 3472619  
DELCO REMY 3472621  
DELCO REMY 3472634  
DELCO REMY 3493721  
DELCO REMY DRA0180  
DELCO REMY DRA0810  
DELCO REMY DRA0830  
DELCO REMY DRA0840  
DELCO REMY DRA0843  
DELCO REMY DRA0910  
DELCO REMY DRA0930  
DELCO REMY DRA0933  
DELCO REMY DRA4460  
DELCO REMY DRA4463  
DELPHI 1101551  
DELPHI 3472119  
DELPHI 3472120  
DELPHI 3472121  
DELPHI 3472619  
DELPHI 3472621  
DELPHI 3493721  
DRI DK 228104452  
DRI DK 228104552  
DRI DK 228104652  
DRI DK 228105452  
DRI DK 228105552  
DRI DK 228105652  
DRI DK 228113552  
DRI DK 228113702  
DRI DK 228114702  
ELEKTRO DIESEL 930180  
ELEKTRO DIESEL 930810  
ELEKTRO DIESEL 930830  
ELEKTRO DIESEL 930840  
ELEKTRO DIESEL 930843  
ELEKTRO DIESEL 930910  
ELEKTRO DIESEL 930930  
ELEKTRO DIESEL 930933  
ELEKTRO DIESEL 934460  
ELEKTRO DIESEL 934463  
EX-FLEX 28-1691  
EX-FLEX 28-1842  
FLEX-EX 280577  
FLEX-EX 280799  
FLEX-EX 280810  
FLEX-EX 280835  
FLEX-EX 280849  
FLEX-EX 280864  
FLEX-EX 280865  
FLEX-EX 280868  
FLEX-EX 280875  
FLEX-EX 281691  
FLEX-EX 281842  
HC PARTS CA110IR  
HC PARTS CA1463IR  
HC PARTS CA1465IR  
HC PARTS CA157IR  
HC PARTS CA158IR  
HC PARTS CA161IR  
HC PARTS CA221IR  
HC PARTS CA264IR  
HC PARTS CA267IR  
HC PARTS CA270IR  
HC PARTS CA31  
HC PARTS CA352IR  
HC PARTS CA42  
HC PARTS CA42IR  
HC PARTS CA47  
HC PARTS CA517IR  
HC PARTS CA548IR  
HC PARTS CA54IRV  
HC PARTS CA570IR  
HC PARTS CA80IR  
HELLA 8EL725566001  
HELLA 8EL725582001  
HELLA 8EL725643001  
HELLA 8EL725676001  
HELLA 8EL725711001  
HELLA 8EL725756001  
HELLA 8EL725792001  
HELLA 8EL725793001  
HELLA 8EL725806001  
HELLA 8EL725816-001  
HELLA 8EL725816001  
HELLA 8EL725843-001  
HELLA 8EL725843001  
HELLA 8EL725860001  
HELLA CA 517IR  
ISKRA 11201209  
ISKRA 11201297  
ISKRA 11201298  
ISKRA 11201299  
ISKRA 11201580  
ISKRA AAK1177  
ISKRA AAK4131  
ISKRA AAK4132  
ISKRA AAK4133  
ISKRA AAK4525  
ISKRA IA0297  
ISKRA IA0580  
LUCAS LRA 871  
LUCAS LRA 880  
LUCAS LRB 222  
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRA110  
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRA272  
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRA443  
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRA444  
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRA860  
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRA863  
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRA871  
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRA880  
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRA984  
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRB318  
LUCAS NEW NAB304  
MAGNETTI MARELLI MAR 445  
MOTOROLA EUROPE 9AR2794  
OPEL 1204013  
OPEL 1204024  
OPEL 1204043  
OPEL 1204044  
OPEL 1204070  
OPEL 1204075  
OPEL 1204087  
OPEL 1204111  
OPEL 1204121  
OPEL 1204316  
OPEL 1204333  
OPEL 90348696  
ORME VA04006  
PARIS RHONE A13N214  
PMP 7732 LINKED TO 0.986.034.660
QUINTON HAZELL FRA119  
QUINTON HAZELL FRA121  
QUINTON HAZELL FRA250  
QUINTON HAZELL FRA278  
QUINTON HAZELL FRA295  
QUINTON HAZELL FRA648  
QUINTON HAZELL FRA651  
QUINTON HAZELL FRA780  
SOVEREIGN SA280  
SOVEREIGN SA281  
SOVEREIGN SA462  
SOVEREIGN SA463  
SOVEREIGN SA574  
SOVEREIGN SA735  
SOVEREIGN SA777  
SOVEREIGN SA969  
VALEO 2541341  
VALEO 2940347A  
VALEO 2941302A  
VALEO VA 214  
VALEO EXCHANGE 436161  
VALEO EXCHANGE VA115  
VALEO EXCHANGE VA116  
VALEO EXCHANGE VA167  
VALEO EXCHANGE VA168  
VALEO EXCHANGE VA196  
VALEO EXCHANGE VA214  
 
<< Go Back Comments / Suggestions print icon Print friendly page

Product Search