World Map Image
Products

- Home

- Alternators

- Starter Motors

- Brochures
   - Alternators
   - Mixed Products
   - Starter Motors

- Cross Reference

- Application Guide

- Parts Breakdowns

- Contact Us

- Subscribe
    - Edit my profile

try the forum Got a question?

-Got a minute?
   - Take a survey
 
Get Adobe Acrobat
We make extensive use of Adobe© Acrobat© files on this website. It's Free!, just click on the link above to download.

66021415 - High Output Alternator

  • Output Curve
    66021415 Output Curve
 
Product Specifications
Spec Value
Item number 66021415
Sales number N/A
Series number AS123
Notes New
Fix circle (Mount): 86mm
Fix circle (Adjuster): 86mm
Bracket angle: -15°
Cut in speed: 1100, Max speed: 15000
Weight: 5.1kg
System voltage 12
Output 70
Mounting style SPOOL
Dimensions in N/A
Rotation BI-DIRECTIONAL
Housing coating N/A
UL Approved No
Spool length 56MM
Positive stud size N/A
Negative stud size N/A
Rectifier location  
Shaft diameter 15 MM
Excitation type  
Regulator location  
Regulator number  
Diode trio No
Pulley included Yes
Lamp driver No
Adjustable regulator No
Remote sense No
Smart check No
Batteryless No
 
Availability
Region Priority / Status
United Kingdom / Europe Not currently available - Discontinued
 
Numbers Our Customers Use
CompanyPart number
H BOWERS LTD BAO3021
SAS UNITS AL103
 
Cross Reference Numbers
CompanyPart numberComment
ADL AEA1016  
BOSCH 0.120.488.168/169  
BOSCH 0120488168  
BOSCH 0120488169  
BOSCH 0120488186  
BOSCH 0120488187  
BOSCH 0120488202  
BOSCH 0120488203  
BOSCH 0120488204  
BOSCH 0120489120  
BOSCH 0120489121  
BOSCH 0120489123  
BOSCH 0120489124  
BOSCH 0120489341  
BOSCH 0120489342  
BOSCH 0120489947  
BOSCH 0120489948  
BOSCH 0120489950  
BOSCH 0120489951  
BOSCH 0986036250  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0.986.036.250  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0986030900  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0986030920  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0986034660  
BOSCH EXCHANGE 0986036250  
BOSCH EXCHANGE BX3090  
BOSCH EXCHANGE BX3092  
BOSCH EXCHANGE BX3466  
BOSCH EXCHANGE BX3625  
BOWERS BAO3021  
CARGO 112056HC  
DELCO REMY 3472052  
DELCO REMY 3472067  
DELCO REMY 3472068  
DELCO REMY 3472069  
DELCO REMY 3472130  
DELCO REMY 3472142  
DELCO REMY 3472143  
DELCO REMY 3472144  
DELCO REMY 3493641  
DELCO REMY 3493741  
DELCO REMY DRA0900  
DELCO REMY DRA0920  
DELCO REMY DRA0923  
DELCO REMY DRA4660  
DELCO REMY DRA4662  
DELCO REMY DRA6250  
DELCO REMY DRA6251  
DELPHI 3472130  
DELPHI 3493641  
DELPHI 3493741  
DRI DK 228.120.702  
DRI DK 228108452  
DRI DK 228108552  
DRI DK 228108652  
DRI DK 228111702  
DRI DK 228120702  
DRI DK 228121552  
DRI DK 228121702  
DRI DK 228124702  
ELEKTRO DIESEL 930900  
ELEKTRO DIESEL 930920  
ELEKTRO DIESEL 930923  
ELEKTRO DIESEL 934660  
ELEKTRO DIESEL 934662  
ELEKTRO DIESEL 936250  
ELEKTRO DIESEL 936251  
EX-FLEX 28-1650  
FLEX-EX 281650  
FLEX-EX 281656  
HC PARTS CA507IR  
HC PARTS CA508IR  
HC PARTS CA509IR  
HC PARTS CA516IR  
HC PARTS CA615IR  
HC PARTS CA701IR  
HELLA 8EL725807001  
HELLA 8EL725808001  
HELLA 8EL725815-001  
HELLA 8EL725815001  
HELLA 8EL725898-001  
HELLA 8EL725898001  
HELLA 8EL726548001  
HELLA CA 516IR  
HELLA CA516IR  
ISKRA 11201584  
ISKRA AAK4529  
ISKRA IA0584  
LUCAS LRA 836  
LUCAS LRA 968  
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRA506  
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRA836  
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRA885  
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRA968  
LUCAS EXCHANGE LRB222  
MAGNETTI MARELLI MAR 471  
OPEL 1204091  
OPEL 1204349  
ORME VA05000  
ORME VA05001  
ORME VA05002  
PMP 7733 LINKED TO 0.986.034.460
QUINTON HAZELL FRA693  
QUINTON HAZELL FRA847  
SOVEREIGN SA293  
SOVEREIGN SA775  
SOVEREIGN SA776  
VALEO EXCHANGE VA159  
VALEO EXCHANGE VA215  
VALEO EXCHANGE VA393  
VALEO EXCHANGE VA519  
 
<< Go Back Comments / Suggestions print icon Print friendly page

Product Search